How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Olympiacos 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Super League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3.00 |
Olympiacos are in Super League sitting 4th with 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses, scoring 2 and conceding 0.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Possession | 59.5% | 69.0% | 50.0% |
| Shots / match | 20.5 | 26.0 | 15.0 |
| Shot conversion | 5% | 4% | 7% |
| Fouls / match | 16.0 | 14.0 | 18.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 24.5 | 28.0 | 21.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.5 | 13.0 | 8.0 |
Goals scored
Super League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 90 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Super League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Clean sheets | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Corner stats
Super League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 10.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 |
| Corners against / match | 3.50 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Total corners / match | 13.50 | 18.00 | 9.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Super League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Cards against / match | 4.50 | 6.00 | 3.00 |
| Total cards / match | 8.50 | 10.00 | 7.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.50 | 6.00 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 2 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 |
Super League table
Season leaders
Super LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Olympiacos's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTOlympiacos F.C. squad
K. Fortounis
33 yrs · #70assists
G. Sá
21 yrs · #80assists
D. García
36 yrs · #140assists
G. Puerta
23 yrs · #150assists
L. Scipioni
21 yrs · #160assists
R. Freuler
34 yrs · #190assists
T. Bakoulas
21 yrs · #210assists
Chiquinho
31 yrs · #220assists
S. Hezze
24 yrs · #320assists
Y. Yazıcı
29 yrs · #970assists
R. Cabella
36 yrs0assistsAbout Olympiacos F.C.
Olympiacos F.C. goals & betting trends
Olympiacos F.C. average 1.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 100%. They win 10.00 corners and concede 3.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Super League 2026/2027
In the Super League 2026/2027 season, Olympiacos F.C. are in 4th place with 6 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 2 goals and conceding 0. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: W, W.
Olympiacos F.C. previous match
Olympiacos F.C.'s last match was against Asteras Tripolis on January 15th, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 50% possession, and won 6 corners.
Olympiacos F.C. recent matches
Olympiacos F.C. next fixture
Olympiacos F.C.'s next fixture is scheduled against Volos NFC on March 28th in Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Volos NFC vs Olympiacos F.C. match preview.
About Olympiacos F.C.
This page provides detailed statistics for Olympiacos F.C. across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Olympiacos F.C.
Olympiacos F.C. current squad includes Theofanis Bakoulas, Balsa Popovic, Dani García, Yusuf Yazıcı, Konstantinos Fortounis, Ayoub El Kaabi, Lorenzo Pirola, Zinedin Smajlović, David Carmo, Dimitrios Stournaras, Clayton, Jota Silva, Rémy Cabella, Roman Yaremchuk, Joel Roca, Bruno Onyemaechi, Nair Tiknizyan, Panagiotis Retsos, Santiago Hezze, Leon Bailey, Manolis Saliakas, Gustavo Sá, Lorenzo Scipioni, Stefan Ortega, Gelson Martins, Chiquinho, Marcus Pedersen, Armando González, Remo Freuler and Gustavo Puerta among others.


















33 yrs · #9
31 yrs · #10
30 yrs · #11
29 yrs · #17
23 yrs · #34

27 yrs · #90
22 yrs · #4
24 yrs · #5

26 yrs · #27
28 yrs · #45
27 yrs · #70
27 yrs · #71
33 yrs · #1
26 yrs · #31