Skip to main content
Hellas Verona

Hellas Verona stats

Last 5DLWLWNewest firstManager Marco BaroniRecord 2W 2D 3LItaly
8
Points
1.14
Points a game
+2
Goal difference
29%
Games won
2.00
Scored a game
1.71
Conceded a game

Next match

Serie B logoSerie B
Best match odds
1Bet3652.35
XAltenar3.33
2Kambi3.15

Match-by-match stats

Hellas Verona 2026/2027 stats

Serie B

Record

Serie B
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4211105+51.75
Away301247-30.33
Overall72231412+21.14
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins29%50%0%
Draws29%25%33%
Clean sheets14%25%0%
Possession55.3%57.5%52.3%
Shots a game17.120.313.0
Shot conversion12%12%10%
Fouls a game15.416.813.7
Goal kicks a game6.73.511.0
Throw-ins a game20.018.821.7
Free kicks a game10.712.38.7

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.002.501.33
Minutes / goal45 min36 min68 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.557%75%33%
Scored over 2.514%25%0%
Both halves14%25%0%
First to score29%50%0%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match552
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.710.501.00
2nd half1.292.000.33

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.711.252.33
Minutes / goal53 min72 min39 min
Clean sheets14%25%0%
Conceded over 0.586%75%100%
Conceded over 1.557%50%67%
Conceded over 2.529%0%67%
Highest in a match323
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.570.251.00
2nd half1.141.001.33

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.586%100%67%
Over 3.557%50%67%
Over 4.529%25%33%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes86%75%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.436.506.33
Corners against a game2.572.253.00
Total corners a game9.008.759.33
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.543%50%33%
Over 9.529%25%33%
Over 10.529%25%33%
Over 11.529%25%33%
Over 12.514%0%33%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.572.253.00
Cards against a game2.712.253.33
Total cards a game5.294.506.33
Over 3.5 cards86%75%100%
Over 4.5 cards71%50%100%
Over 5.5 cards57%25%100%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half2.002.002.00
Total 2nd half3.002.503.67

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Serie B72231412-1
Coppa Italia211043-0

Hellas Verona squad

About Hellas Verona

Hellas Verona goals & betting trends

Hellas Verona average 2.00 goals scored and 1.71 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 86% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 14%. They win 6.43 corners and concede 2.57 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Serie B 2026/2027

In the Serie B 2026/2027 season, Hellas Verona are in 11th place with 8 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 14 goals and conceding 12. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, W, L, W.

Hellas Verona previous match

Hellas Verona's last match was against Catanzaro on October 11th, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Hellas Verona recent matches

Hellas Verona next fixture

Hellas Verona's next fixture is scheduled against Pisa on March 1st in Serie B. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hellas Verona vs Pisa match preview.

About Hellas Verona

This page provides detailed statistics for Hellas Verona across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Hellas Verona

Related links

Hellas Verona stats FAQ

What position are Hellas Verona in Serie B?
Hellas Verona are 11th in Serie B with 8 points from 7 matches (2W 2D 3L).
How many goals do Hellas Verona score per game?
Hellas Verona average 2.00 goals scored and 1.71 conceded per Serie B game, rising to 2.50 at home.
What is Hellas Verona's xG (expected goals) this season?
Hellas Verona average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Serie B game.
How often do both teams score in Hellas Verona games?
Both teams score in 86% of Hellas Verona's Serie B matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 14%.
How many corners do Hellas Verona average?
Hellas Verona win 6.43 corners and concede 2.57 per game, for 9.0 in a typical match.
Who is Hellas Verona's top scorer this season?
D. Mosquera leads Hellas Verona with 6 goals this season.
When is Hellas Verona's next match?
Hellas Verona next face Pisa on 25 October in Serie B.