Skip to main content
Cesena

Cesena stats

Last 5DLDDDNewest firstManager Alessandro DiamantiRecord 1W 5D 1LItaly
8
Points
1.14
Points a game
-1
Goal difference
14%
Games won
1.14
Scored a game
1.29
Conceded a game

Next match

Serie B logoSerie B
13:00Saturday
Best match odds
1Kambi1.61
XPaddy Power4.00
2Bet3655.75

Match-by-match stats

Cesena 2026/2027 stats

Serie B

Record

Serie B
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home40405501.00
Away311134-11.33
Overall715189-11.14
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins14%0%33%
Draws71%100%33%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession45.0%45.0%45.0%
Shots a game12.713.312.0
Shot conversion9%9%8%
Fouls a game14.113.015.7
Goal kicks a game9.910.09.7
Throw-ins a game19.918.521.7
Free kicks a game9.17.511.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.141.251.00
Minutes / goal79 min72 min90 min
Scored over 0.586%100%67%
Scored over 1.529%25%33%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves14%25%0%
First to score71%75%67%
Failed to score14%0%33%
Highest in a match222
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.710.501.00
2nd half0.430.750.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.291.251.33
Minutes / goal70 min72 min68 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.529%25%33%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.430.250.67
2nd half0.861.000.67

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.529%25%33%
Over 3.514%25%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes86%100%67%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.435.503.00
Corners against a game6.006.255.67
Total corners a game10.4311.758.67
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.571%100%33%
Over 9.557%75%33%
Over 10.543%75%0%
Over 11.543%75%0%
Over 12.514%25%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.862.251.33
Cards against a game1.431.002.00
Total cards a game3.293.253.33
Over 3.5 cards43%50%33%
Over 4.5 cards43%50%33%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.572.001.00
Total 2nd half2.141.752.67

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Serie B715189-0
Coppa Italia100103-0

Cesena squad

About Cesena

Cesena goals & betting trends

Cesena average 1.14 goals scored and 1.29 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 86% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.43 corners and concede 6.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Serie B 2026/2027

In the Serie B 2026/2027 season, Cesena are in 12th place with 8 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 5 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 9. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, D, D, D.

Cesena previous match

Cesena's last match was against Avellino on November 19th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Cesena recent matches

Cesena next fixture

Cesena's next fixture is scheduled against Modena on January 20th in Serie B. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Modena vs Cesena match preview.

About Cesena

This page provides detailed statistics for Cesena across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Cesena

Related links

Cesena stats FAQ

What position are Cesena in Serie B?
Cesena are 12th in Serie B with 8 points from 7 matches (1W 5D 1L).
How many goals do Cesena score per game?
Cesena average 1.14 goals scored and 1.29 conceded per Serie B game, rising to 1.25 at home.
What is Cesena's xG (expected goals) this season?
Cesena average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Serie B game.
How often do both teams score in Cesena games?
Both teams score in 86% of Cesena's Serie B matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Cesena average?
Cesena win 4.43 corners and concede 6.00 per game, for 10.4 in a typical match.
Who is Cesena's top scorer this season?
C. Shpendi leads Cesena with 6 goals this season.
When is Cesena's next match?
Cesena next face Modena on 24 October in Serie B.