Skip to main content
Avellino

Avellino stats

Last 5DWLDWNewest firstManager Alessandro NestaRecord 3W 2D 2LItaly
11
Points
1.57
Points a game
+4
Goal difference
43%
Games won
1.71
Scored a game
1.14
Conceded a game

Next match

Serie B logoSerie B
13:00Saturday
Best match odds
1Bet3652.20
XKambi3.30
2Kambi3.30

Match-by-match stats

Avellino 2026/2027 stats

Serie B

Record

Serie B
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home421194+51.75
Away311134-11.33
Overall7322128+41.57
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins43%50%33%
Draws29%25%33%
Clean sheets29%25%33%
Possession48.0%49.8%45.7%
Shots a game11.911.312.7
Shot conversion14%20%8%
Fouls a game10.711.010.3
Goal kicks a game11.09.812.7
Throw-ins a game16.314.019.3
Free kicks a game13.613.314.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.712.251.00
Minutes / goal53 min40 min90 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.529%50%0%
Scored over 2.529%50%0%
Both halves14%25%0%
First to score86%100%67%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match441
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.291.750.67
2nd half0.430.500.33

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.141.001.33
Minutes / goal79 min90 min68 min
Clean sheets29%25%33%
Conceded over 0.571%75%67%
Conceded over 1.529%25%33%
Conceded over 2.514%0%33%
Highest in a match323
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.140.250.00
2nd half1.000.751.33

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.586%100%67%
Over 2.557%75%33%
Over 3.529%25%33%
Over 4.514%25%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes71%75%67%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game2.572.502.67
Corners against a game6.004.508.00
Total corners a game8.577.0010.67
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.543%25%67%
Over 9.529%0%67%
Over 10.529%0%67%
Over 11.529%0%67%
Over 12.514%0%33%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.433.001.67
Cards against a game1.861.752.00
Total cards a game4.294.753.67
Over 3.5 cards71%75%67%
Over 4.5 cards43%50%33%
Over 5.5 cards14%25%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.711.252.33
Total 2nd half2.863.502.00

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Serie B7322128-2
Coppa Italia100103-0

Avellino squad

About Avellino

Avellino goals & betting trends

Avellino average 1.71 goals scored and 1.14 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 71% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 29%. They win 2.57 corners and concede 6.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Serie B 2026/2027

In the Serie B 2026/2027 season, Avellino are in 7th place with 11 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 2 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 12 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, L, D, W.

Avellino previous match

Avellino's last match was against Cesena on November 19th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 62% possession, and won 5 corners.

Avellino recent matches

Avellino next fixture

Avellino's next fixture is scheduled against Calcio Padova on January 20th in Serie B. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Avellino vs Calcio Padova match preview.

About Avellino

This page provides detailed statistics for Avellino across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Avellino

Related links

Avellino stats FAQ

What position are Avellino in Serie B?
Avellino are 7th in Serie B with 11 points from 7 matches (3W 2D 2L).
How many goals do Avellino score per game?
Avellino average 1.71 goals scored and 1.14 conceded per Serie B game, rising to 2.25 at home.
What is Avellino's xG (expected goals) this season?
Avellino average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Serie B game.
How often do both teams score in Avellino games?
Both teams score in 71% of Avellino's Serie B matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 29%.
How many corners do Avellino average?
Avellino win 2.57 corners and concede 6.00 per game, for 8.6 in a typical match.
Who is Avellino's top scorer this season?
R. Russo leads Avellino with 4 goals this season.
When is Avellino's next match?
Avellino next face Calcio Padova on 24 October in Serie B.