Skip to main content
Empoli

Empoli stats

Last 5DLLLWNewest firstManager Matteo AndreolettiRecord 2W 1D 4LItaly
7
Points
1.00
Points a game
-4
Goal difference
29%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
1.57
Conceded a game

Next match

Serie B logoSerie B
18:30Friday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi2.50
XPaddy Power3.40
2Bet3653.00

Match-by-match stats

Empoli 2026/2027 stats

Serie B

Record

Serie B
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home310235-21.00
Away411246-21.00
Overall7214711-41.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins29%33%25%
Draws14%0%25%
Clean sheets29%33%25%
Possession43.0%36.7%47.8%
Shots a game10.48.711.8
Shot conversion10%12%9%
Fouls a game14.714.315.0
Goal kicks a game9.711.78.3
Throw-ins a game17.416.018.5
Free kicks a game11.612.011.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.001.001.00
Minutes / goal90 min90 min90 min
Scored over 0.586%67%100%
Scored over 1.514%33%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score86%67%100%
Failed to score14%33%0%
Highest in a match221
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.430.330.50
2nd half0.570.670.50

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.571.671.50
Minutes / goal57 min54 min60 min
Clean sheets29%33%25%
Conceded over 0.571%67%75%
Conceded over 1.543%33%50%
Conceded over 2.529%33%25%
Highest in a match443
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.140.000.25
2nd half1.431.671.25

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.557%33%75%
Over 2.543%33%50%
Over 3.529%33%25%
Over 4.514%33%0%
Over 5.514%33%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes57%33%75%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.002.005.50
Corners against a game3.864.673.25
Total corners a game7.866.678.75
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.529%0%50%
Over 9.514%0%25%
Over 10.514%0%25%
Over 11.514%0%25%
Over 12.514%0%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.291.672.75
Cards against a game1.431.671.25
Total cards a game3.713.334.00
Over 3.5 cards43%33%50%
Over 4.5 cards29%33%25%
Over 5.5 cards14%0%25%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.001.330.75
Total 2nd half3.002.333.50

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Serie B7214711-2
Coppa Italia101011-0

Empoli squad

About Empoli

Empoli goals & betting trends

Empoli average 1.00 goals scored and 1.57 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 57% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 29%. They win 4.00 corners and concede 3.86 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Serie B 2026/2027

In the Serie B 2026/2027 season, Empoli are in 15th place with 7 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 11. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, L, L, W.

Empoli previous match

Empoli's last match was against Ascoli on November 21st, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 38% possession, and won 7 corners.

Empoli recent matches

Empoli next fixture

Empoli's next fixture is scheduled against Vicenza on December 10th in Serie B. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Empoli vs Vicenza match preview.

About Empoli

This page provides detailed statistics for Empoli across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Empoli

Related links

Empoli stats FAQ

What position are Empoli in Serie B?
Empoli are 15th in Serie B with 7 points from 7 matches (2W 1D 4L).
How many goals do Empoli score per game?
Empoli average 1.00 goals scored and 1.57 conceded per Serie B game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Empoli's xG (expected goals) this season?
Empoli average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Serie B game.
How often do both teams score in Empoli games?
Both teams score in 57% of Empoli's Serie B matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 29%.
How many corners do Empoli average?
Empoli win 4.00 corners and concede 3.86 per game, for 7.9 in a typical match.
Who is Empoli's top scorer this season?
B. Popov leads Empoli with 2 goals this season.
When is Empoli's next match?
Empoli next face Vicenza on 23 October in Serie B.