Skip to main content
Sampdoria

Sampdoria stats

Last 5LLWLLNewest firstManager Bernardo CorradiRecord 1W 1D 5LItaly
4
Points
0.57
Points a game
-8
Goal difference
14%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
2.14
Conceded a game

Next match

Serie B logoSerie B
13:00Saturday
Best match odds
1Altenar2.90
XBet3653.10
2Bet3652.60

Match-by-match stats

Sampdoria 2026/2027 stats

Serie B

Record

Serie B
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home310245-11.00
Away4013310-70.25
Overall7115715-80.57
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins14%33%0%
Draws14%0%25%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession50.4%45.7%54.0%
Shots a game16.618.715.0
Shot conversion6%7%5%
Fouls a game11.012.79.8
Goal kicks a game6.47.06.0
Throw-ins a game20.017.322.0
Free kicks a game13.112.313.8

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.001.330.75
Minutes / goal90 min68 min120 min
Scored over 0.586%100%75%
Scored over 1.514%33%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score29%67%0%
Failed to score14%0%25%
Highest in a match221
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.430.670.25
2nd half0.570.670.50

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.141.672.50
Minutes / goal42 min54 min36 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.571%67%75%
Conceded over 2.529%0%50%
Highest in a match424
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.290.671.75
2nd half0.861.000.75

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.571%100%50%
Over 3.529%0%50%
Over 4.514%0%25%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes86%100%75%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.295.337.00
Corners against a game3.295.331.75
Total corners a game9.5710.678.75
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.571%100%50%
Over 9.543%33%50%
Over 10.529%33%25%
Over 11.529%33%25%
Over 12.514%33%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.142.671.75
Cards against a game2.712.672.75
Total cards a game4.865.334.50
Over 3.5 cards86%100%75%
Over 4.5 cards57%33%75%
Over 5.5 cards14%33%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half2.142.332.00
Total 2nd half3.003.672.50

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Serie B7115715-0
Coppa Italia100102-0

Sampdoria squad

About Sampdoria

Sampdoria goals & betting trends

Sampdoria average 1.00 goals scored and 2.14 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 86% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 6.29 corners and concede 3.29 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Serie B 2026/2027

In the Serie B 2026/2027 season, Sampdoria are in 20th place with 4 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 15. Their current goal difference is -8. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, W, L, L.

Sampdoria previous match

Sampdoria's last match was against Arezzo on February 21st, ending in a 1-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Sampdoria recent matches

Sampdoria next fixture

Sampdoria's next fixture is scheduled against Südtirol on January 20th in Serie B. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Südtirol vs Sampdoria match preview.

About Sampdoria

This page provides detailed statistics for Sampdoria across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Sampdoria

Related links

Sampdoria stats FAQ

What position are Sampdoria in Serie B?
Sampdoria are 20th in Serie B with 4 points from 7 matches (1W 1D 5L).
How many goals do Sampdoria score per game?
Sampdoria average 1.00 goals scored and 2.14 conceded per Serie B game, rising to 1.33 at home.
What is Sampdoria's xG (expected goals) this season?
Sampdoria average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Serie B game.
How often do both teams score in Sampdoria games?
Both teams score in 86% of Sampdoria's Serie B matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Sampdoria average?
Sampdoria win 6.29 corners and concede 3.29 per game, for 9.6 in a typical match.
Who is Sampdoria's top scorer this season?
L. Insigne leads Sampdoria with 3 goals this season.
When is Sampdoria's next match?
Sampdoria next face Südtirol on 24 October in Serie B.