Skip to main content
Genoa

Genoa stats

Last 5LWLDLNewest firstManager Daniele De RossiRecord 1W 1D 5LItaly
4
Points
0.57
Points a game
-8
Goal difference
14%
Games won
0.71
Scored a game
1.86
Conceded a game

Next match

Serie A logoSerie A
14:00Sunday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Bet3652.10
XBet3653.50
2Altenar3.75

Match-by-match stats

Genoa 2026/2027 stats

Serie A

Record

Serie A
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home411248-41.00
Away300315-40.00
Overall7115513-80.57
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins14%25%0%
Draws14%25%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession44.3%41.3%48.3%
Shots a game11.112.39.7
Shot conversion6%8%3%
Fouls a game9.710.39.0
Goal kicks a game9.711.37.7
Throw-ins a game22.418.827.3
Free kicks a game11.69.015.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.711.000.33
Minutes / goal126 min90 min270 min
Scored over 0.557%75%33%
Scored over 1.514%25%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score29%50%0%
Failed to score43%25%67%
Highest in a match221
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.430.750.00
2nd half0.290.250.33

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.862.001.67
Minutes / goal48 min45 min54 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.557%50%67%
Conceded over 2.514%25%0%
Highest in a match442
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.861.000.67
2nd half1.001.001.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.586%100%67%
Over 2.543%50%33%
Over 3.514%25%0%
Over 4.514%25%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes57%75%33%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.435.253.33
Corners against a game4.715.503.67
Total corners a game9.1410.757.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.543%75%0%
Over 9.529%50%0%
Over 10.514%25%0%
Over 11.514%25%0%
Over 12.514%25%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.864.253.33
Total 2nd half5.296.503.67

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game3.003.252.67
Cards against a game1.861.752.00
Total cards a game4.865.004.67
Over 3.5 cards57%50%67%
Over 4.5 cards57%50%67%
Over 5.5 cards43%50%33%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.431.002.00
Total 2nd half3.433.753.00

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Serie A7115513-0
Coppa Italia220051-1

Genoa squad

About Genoa

Genoa goals & betting trends

Genoa average 0.71 goals scored and 1.86 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 57% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.43 corners and concede 4.71 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.91 for and 1.25 against per game.

Serie A 2026/2027

In the Serie A 2026/2027 season, Genoa are in 17th place with 4 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 13. Their current goal difference is -8. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, D, L.

Genoa previous match

Genoa's last match was against Roma on July 18th, ending in a 2-0 loss. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 34% possession, and won 3 corners.

Genoa recent matches

Genoa next fixture

Genoa's next fixture is scheduled against Venezia on November 27th in Serie A. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Genoa vs Venezia match preview.

About Genoa

This page provides detailed statistics for Genoa across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Genoa

Related links

Genoa stats FAQ

What position are Genoa in Serie A?
Genoa are 17th in Serie A with 4 points from 7 matches (1W 1D 5L).
How many goals do Genoa score per game?
Genoa average 0.71 goals scored and 1.86 conceded per Serie A game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Genoa's xG (expected goals) this season?
Genoa average 0.91 expected goals (xG) for and 1.25 against per Serie A game.
How often do both teams score in Genoa games?
Both teams score in 57% of Genoa's Serie A matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Genoa average?
Genoa win 4.43 corners and concede 4.71 per game, for 9.1 in a typical match.
Who is Genoa's top scorer this season?
M. Osmajic leads Genoa with 3 goals this season.
When is Genoa's next match?
Genoa next face Venezia on 25 October in Serie A.