Skip to main content
Fiorentina

Fiorentina stats

Last 5LLDWLNewest firstManager Paolo VanoliRecord 1W 1D 5LItaly
4
Points
0.57
Points a game
-9
Goal difference
14%
Games won
1.14
Scored a game
2.43
Conceded a game

Next match

Serie A logoSerie A
11:30Sunday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi1.37
XBet3655.00
2Bet3657.50

Match-by-match stats

Fiorentina 2026/2027 stats

Serie A

Record

Serie A
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home401339-60.25
Away310258-31.00
Overall7115817-90.57
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins14%0%33%
Draws14%25%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession46.7%47.0%46.3%
Shots a game16.618.813.7
Shot conversion7%4%12%
Fouls a game11.012.59.0
Goal kicks a game8.36.510.7
Throw-ins a game21.723.319.7
Free kicks a game12.612.812.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.140.751.67
Minutes / goal79 min120 min54 min
Scored over 0.571%75%67%
Scored over 1.514%0%33%
Scored over 2.514%0%33%
Both halves14%0%33%
First to score14%25%0%
Failed to score29%25%33%
Highest in a match414
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.430.250.67
2nd half0.710.501.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.432.252.67
Minutes / goal37 min40 min34 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.586%75%100%
Conceded over 2.543%50%33%
Highest in a match434
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.291.251.33
2nd half1.141.001.33

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.586%75%100%
Over 3.543%25%67%
Over 4.514%0%33%
Over 5.514%0%33%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes71%75%67%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.296.503.67
Corners against a game3.865.002.33
Total corners a game9.1411.506.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.543%75%0%
Over 9.529%50%0%
Over 10.529%50%0%
Over 11.529%50%0%
Over 12.529%50%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.865.002.33
Total 2nd half5.296.503.67

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.002.002.00
Cards against a game2.141.503.00
Total cards a game4.143.505.00
Over 3.5 cards57%50%67%
Over 4.5 cards43%50%33%
Over 5.5 cards29%25%33%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.862.001.67
Total 2nd half2.291.503.33

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Serie A7115817-0
Coppa Italia220071-1

Fiorentina squad

About Fiorentina

Fiorentina goals & betting trends

Fiorentina average 1.14 goals scored and 2.43 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 71% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.29 corners and concede 3.86 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.65 for and 1.39 against per game.

Serie A 2026/2027

In the Serie A 2026/2027 season, Fiorentina are in 18th place with 4 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 17. Their current goal difference is -9. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D, W, L.

Fiorentina previous match

Fiorentina's last match was against Como on August 17th, ending in a 1-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Fiorentina recent matches

Fiorentina next fixture

Fiorentina's next fixture is scheduled against Inter on August 15th in Serie A. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Inter vs Fiorentina match preview.

About Fiorentina

This page provides detailed statistics for Fiorentina across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Fiorentina

Related links

Fiorentina stats FAQ

What position are Fiorentina in Serie A?
Fiorentina are 18th in Serie A with 4 points from 7 matches (1W 1D 5L).
How many goals do Fiorentina score per game?
Fiorentina average 1.14 goals scored and 2.43 conceded per Serie A game, rising to 0.75 at home.
What is Fiorentina's xG (expected goals) this season?
Fiorentina average 1.65 expected goals (xG) for and 1.39 against per Serie A game.
How often do both teams score in Fiorentina games?
Both teams score in 71% of Fiorentina's Serie A matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Fiorentina average?
Fiorentina win 5.29 corners and concede 3.86 per game, for 9.2 in a typical match.
Who is Fiorentina's top scorer this season?
F. Mastantuono leads Fiorentina with 3 goals this season.
When is Fiorentina's next match?
Fiorentina next face Inter on 25 October in Serie A.