Skip to main content
Udinese

Udinese stats

Last 5LLLLLNewest firstManager Kosta RunjaicRecord 1W 1D 5LItaly
4
Points
0.57
Points a game
-7
Goal difference
14%
Games won
1.29
Scored a game
2.29
Conceded a game

Next match

Serie A logoSerie A
19:45Sunday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Bet3655.50
XLadbrokes3.80
2Kambi1.68

Match-by-match stats

Udinese 2026/2027 stats

Serie A

Record

Serie A
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home401327-50.25
Away310279-21.00
Overall7115916-70.57
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins14%0%33%
Draws14%25%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession51.1%53.3%48.3%
Shots a game14.316.811.0
Shot conversion9%3%21%
Fouls a game11.011.510.3
Goal kicks a game7.17.07.3
Throw-ins a game16.617.315.7
Free kicks a game8.99.87.7

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.290.502.33
Minutes / goal70 min180 min39 min
Scored over 0.571%50%100%
Scored over 1.529%0%67%
Scored over 2.529%0%67%
Both halves14%0%33%
First to score57%50%67%
Failed to score29%50%0%
Highest in a match313
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.000.252.00
2nd half0.290.250.33

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.291.753.00
Minutes / goal39 min51 min30 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.571%50%100%
Conceded over 2.529%25%33%
Highest in a match535
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.860.501.33
2nd half1.431.251.67

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.586%75%100%
Over 2.571%50%100%
Over 3.529%0%67%
Over 4.529%0%67%
Over 5.514%0%33%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes71%50%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.865.002.33
Corners against a game5.715.755.67
Total corners a game9.5710.758.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.557%75%33%
Over 9.557%75%33%
Over 10.543%50%33%
Over 11.514%25%0%
Over 12.514%25%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.003.754.33
Total 2nd half5.577.003.67

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.862.750.67
Cards against a game0.430.250.67
Total cards a game2.293.001.33
Over 3.5 cards14%25%0%
Over 4.5 cards14%25%0%
Over 5.5 cards14%25%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.432.250.33
Total 2nd half0.860.751.00

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Serie A7115916-0
Coppa Italia220031-1

Udinese squad

About Udinese

Udinese goals & betting trends

Udinese average 1.29 goals scored and 2.29 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 71% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.86 corners and concede 5.71 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.19 for and 2.18 against per game.

Serie A 2026/2027

In the Serie A 2026/2027 season, Udinese are in 16th place with 4 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 9 goals and conceding 16. Their current goal difference is -7. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, L, L.

Udinese previous match

Udinese's last match was against Lecce on May 5th, ending in a 0-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Udinese recent matches

Udinese next fixture

Udinese's next fixture is scheduled against AC Milan on July 24th in Serie A. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Udinese vs AC Milan match preview.

About Udinese

This page provides detailed statistics for Udinese across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Udinese

Related links

Udinese stats FAQ

What position are Udinese in Serie A?
Udinese are 16th in Serie A with 4 points from 7 matches (1W 1D 5L).
How many goals do Udinese score per game?
Udinese average 1.29 goals scored and 2.29 conceded per Serie A game, rising to 0.50 at home.
What is Udinese's xG (expected goals) this season?
Udinese average 1.19 expected goals (xG) for and 2.18 against per Serie A game.
How often do both teams score in Udinese games?
Both teams score in 71% of Udinese's Serie A matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Udinese average?
Udinese win 3.86 corners and concede 5.71 per game, for 9.6 in a typical match.
Who is Udinese's top scorer this season?
J. Ekkelenkamp leads Udinese with 3 goals this season.
When is Udinese's next match?
Udinese next face AC Milan on 25 October in Serie A.