Skip to main content
Frosinone

Frosinone stats

Last 5WLWDWNewest firstManager Massimiliano AlviniRecord 4W 1D 2LItaly
13
Points
1.86
Points a game
+4
Goal difference
57%
Games won
1.86
Scored a game
1.29
Conceded a game

Next match

Serie A logoSerie A
14:00Sunday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Bet3651.75
XLadbrokes4.20
2Kambi4.25

Match-by-match stats

Frosinone 2026/2027 stats

Serie A

Record

Serie A
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home430195+42.25
Away31114401.33
Overall7412139+41.86
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins57%75%33%
Draws14%0%33%
Clean sheets29%25%33%
Possession42.6%38.3%48.3%
Shots a game17.416.818.3
Shot conversion11%13%7%
Fouls a game16.016.815.0
Goal kicks a game9.610.09.0
Throw-ins a game18.719.517.7
Free kicks a game12.112.811.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.862.251.33
Minutes / goal48 min40 min68 min
Scored over 0.571%75%67%
Scored over 1.557%75%33%
Scored over 2.543%50%33%
Both halves43%50%33%
First to score71%75%67%
Failed to score29%25%33%
Highest in a match443
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.431.751.00
2nd half0.430.500.33

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.291.251.33
Minutes / goal70 min72 min68 min
Clean sheets29%25%33%
Conceded over 0.571%75%67%
Conceded over 1.543%50%33%
Conceded over 2.514%0%33%
Highest in a match323
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.710.750.67
2nd half0.570.500.67

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.586%75%100%
Over 2.557%50%67%
Over 3.529%50%0%
Over 4.529%50%0%
Over 5.514%25%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes43%50%33%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.435.006.00
Corners against a game6.866.507.33
Total corners a game12.2911.5013.33
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.586%75%100%
Over 9.571%50%100%
Over 10.557%50%67%
Over 11.557%50%67%
Over 12.557%50%67%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.865.007.00
Total 2nd half6.436.506.33

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.711.751.67
Cards against a game2.572.253.00
Total cards a game4.294.004.67
Over 3.5 cards71%75%67%
Over 4.5 cards57%50%67%
Over 5.5 cards43%25%67%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.862.001.67
Total 2nd half2.572.253.00

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Serie A7412139-2
Coppa Italia211052-0

Frosinone squad

About Frosinone

Frosinone goals & betting trends

Frosinone average 1.86 goals scored and 1.29 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 43% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 29%. They win 5.43 corners and concede 6.86 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.58 for and 2.23 against per game.

Serie A 2026/2027

In the Serie A 2026/2027 season, Frosinone are in 6th place with 13 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 13 goals and conceding 9. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, W, D, W.

Frosinone previous match

Frosinone's last match was against Sassuolo on October 22nd, ending in a 4-2 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Frosinone recent matches

Frosinone next fixture

Frosinone's next fixture is scheduled against Atalanta on November 27th in Serie A. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Atalanta vs Frosinone match preview.

About Frosinone

This page provides detailed statistics for Frosinone across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Frosinone

Related links

Frosinone stats FAQ

What position are Frosinone in Serie A?
Frosinone are 6th in Serie A with 13 points from 7 matches (4W 1D 2L).
How many goals do Frosinone score per game?
Frosinone average 1.86 goals scored and 1.29 conceded per Serie A game, rising to 2.25 at home.
What is Frosinone's xG (expected goals) this season?
Frosinone average 1.58 expected goals (xG) for and 2.23 against per Serie A game.
How often do both teams score in Frosinone games?
Both teams score in 43% of Frosinone's Serie A matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 29%.
How many corners do Frosinone average?
Frosinone win 5.43 corners and concede 6.86 per game, for 12.3 in a typical match.
Who is Frosinone's top scorer this season?
A. Raimondo leads Frosinone with 7 goals this season.
When is Frosinone's next match?
Frosinone next face Atalanta on 25 October in Serie A.