Skip to main content
Sassuolo

Sassuolo stats

Last 5LDLWDNewest firstManager Alberto AquilaniRecord 2W 2D 3LItaly
8
Points
1.14
Points a game
-2
Goal difference
29%
Games won
1.71
Scored a game
2.00
Conceded a game

Next match

Serie A logoSerie A
13:00Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Bet3651.48
XLadbrokes4.80
2Kambi6.50

Match-by-match stats

Sassuolo 2026/2027 stats

Serie A

Record

Serie A
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home321064+22.33
Away4013610-40.25
Overall72231214-21.14
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins29%67%0%
Draws29%33%25%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession47.7%43.0%51.3%
Shots a game15.713.017.8
Shot conversion11%15%8%
Fouls a game9.711.08.8
Goal kicks a game7.44.79.5
Throw-ins a game18.917.020.3
Free kicks a game11.711.012.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.712.001.50
Minutes / goal53 min45 min60 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.557%67%50%
Scored over 2.514%33%0%
Both halves29%33%25%
First to score43%67%25%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match332
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.570.330.75
2nd half1.141.670.75

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.001.332.50
Minutes / goal45 min68 min36 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.571%33%100%
Conceded over 2.514%0%25%
Highest in a match424
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.710.331.00
2nd half1.291.001.50

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.586%67%100%
Over 3.543%33%50%
Over 4.529%33%25%
Over 5.514%0%25%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes100%100%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.293.335.00
Corners against a game6.296.006.50
Total corners a game10.579.3311.50
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.557%33%75%
Over 9.543%33%50%
Over 10.543%33%50%
Over 11.543%33%50%
Over 12.529%33%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.714.674.75
Total 2nd half5.864.676.75

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.432.330.75
Cards against a game2.002.331.75
Total cards a game3.434.672.50
Over 3.5 cards71%100%50%
Over 4.5 cards29%33%25%
Over 5.5 cards14%33%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.861.670.25
Total 2nd half2.572.672.50

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Serie A72231214-0
Coppa Italia211041-1

Sassuolo squad

About Sassuolo

Sassuolo goals & betting trends

Sassuolo average 1.71 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.29 corners and concede 6.29 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.70 for and 1.48 against per game.

Serie A 2026/2027

In the Serie A 2026/2027 season, Sassuolo are in 13th place with 8 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 12 goals and conceding 14. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, L, W, D.

Sassuolo previous match

Sassuolo's last match was against Frosinone on October 22nd, ending in a 4-2 loss. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 58% possession, and won 4 corners.

Sassuolo recent matches

Sassuolo next fixture

Sassuolo's next fixture is scheduled against Como on January 20th in Serie A. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Como vs Sassuolo match preview.

About Sassuolo

This page provides detailed statistics for Sassuolo across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Sassuolo

Related links

Sassuolo stats FAQ

What position are Sassuolo in Serie A?
Sassuolo are 13th in Serie A with 8 points from 7 matches (2W 2D 3L).
How many goals do Sassuolo score per game?
Sassuolo average 1.71 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per Serie A game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Sassuolo's xG (expected goals) this season?
Sassuolo average 1.70 expected goals (xG) for and 1.48 against per Serie A game.
How often do both teams score in Sassuolo games?
Both teams score in 100% of Sassuolo's Serie A matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Sassuolo average?
Sassuolo win 4.29 corners and concede 6.29 per game, for 10.6 in a typical match.
Who is Sassuolo's top scorer this season?
V. Adžić leads Sassuolo with 3 goals this season.
When is Sassuolo's next match?
Sassuolo next face Como on 24 October in Serie A.