How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Hajduk Split 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
1. HNL| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 2.33 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 |
| Overall | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 2.00 |
Hajduk Split are in 1. HNL sitting 4th with 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, scoring 11 and conceding 5.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Draws | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.20 | 2.67 | 1.50 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Possession | 59.4% | 60.7% | 57.5% |
| Shots / match | 17.0 | 19.7 | 13.0 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 14% | 12% |
| Fouls / match | 14.6 | 11.7 | 19.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.8 | 5.7 | 8.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.6 | 17.0 | 18.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.0 | 16.3 | 10.5 |
Goals scored
1. HNL| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.20 | 2.67 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 41 min | 34 min | 60 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Both halves | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| First to score | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.40 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
1. HNL| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 135 min | 60 min |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.80 | 0.33 | 1.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 40% | 67% | 0% |
Corner stats
1. HNL| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.60 | 4.33 | 5.00 |
| Corners against / match | 2.40 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| Total corners / match | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.80 | 3.33 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.20 | 3.67 | 5.00 |
Card stats
1. HNL| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Cards against / match | 2.20 | 2.67 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 4.40 | 4.67 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.00 | 4.33 | 3.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | — | 2 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | — | 2 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | — | 1 |
Goal timing
By half64% of Hajduk Split's goals come after half-time.
Hajduk Split squad
R. Gabrić
19 yrs · #32apps
A. Van Hoorenbeeck
27 yrs · #54apps
D. Hadzikadunic
28 yrs · #60apps
R. Raci
23 yrs · #141apps
D. Maresic
26 yrs · #154apps
D. Melnjak
33 yrs · #173apps
M. Acapandié
21 yrs · #224apps
S. Hrgovic
22 yrs · #325apps
M. Skelin
19 yrs · #360apps
L. Hodak
20 yrs · #383apps
L. Banovic
19 yrs0apps
D. Milišić
19 yrs0appsAbout Hajduk Split
Hajduk Split goals & betting trends
Hajduk Split average 2.20 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 40%. They win 4.60 corners and concede 2.40 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.69 for and 0.89 against per game.
1. HNL 2026/2027
In the 1. HNL 2026/2027 season, Hajduk Split are in 4th place with 10 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is +6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, D, L.
Hajduk Split previous match
Hajduk Split's last match was against Lokomotiva Zagreb on August 10th, ending in a 2-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Hajduk Split recent matches
Hajduk Split next fixture
Hajduk Split's next fixture is scheduled against Rudeš on December 23rd in 1. HNL. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Rudeš vs Hajduk Split match preview.
About Hajduk Split
This page provides detailed statistics for Hajduk Split across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Hajduk Split
Hajduk Split current squad includes Abdoulie Sanyang, Dominik Babic, Luka Hodak, Luka Banovic, Dario Melnjak, Marko Livaja, Roko Brajkovic, Dario Maresic, Marino Skelin, Adam Guram, Toni Silic, Adrion Pajaziti, Mihael Zaper, Ivica Ivusic, Dante Stipica, Ron Raci, Peter Nnaemeka Ugwuodo, Alberto del Moral, Michele Sego, Roko Gabrić, Andjelo Sutalo, Carlos Martín, Leander Dendoncker, Marin Soticek, Duje Milišić, Dennis Hadzikadunic, Etnik Brruti, Alec Van Hoorenbeeck, Dalisson de Almeida, Mathieu Acapandié, Davyd Fesyuk, Simun Hrgovic and Khalil Fayad among others.














27 yrs · #7


20 yrs · #42

24 yrs
23 yrs · #4

26 yrs · #9
17 yrs · #26


