How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Zorya Luhansk 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Premier League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1.50 |
Zorya Luhansk are in Premier League sitting 7th with 2 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 7.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 33% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Possession | 59.3% | 67.3% | 35.0% |
| Shots / match | 11.8 | 12.3 | 10.0 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 8% | 20% |
| Fouls / match | 7.0 | 7.3 | 6.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.8 | 5.7 | 14.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 12.5 | 13.3 | 10.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.8 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Goals scored
Premier League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 72 min | 90 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 33% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 50% | 67% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
Goals conceded
Premier League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 51 min | 45 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 67% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 50% | 67% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.25 | 1.67 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 33% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 67% | 0% |
Corner stats
Premier League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.25 | 4.33 | 4.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.50 | 3.67 | 7.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.75 | 8.00 | 11.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Premier League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 2.50 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | — | 1 |
Premier League table
Polissya Zhytomyr+8122
Karpaty+9103
Shakhtar Donetsk+594
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi+475
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv+166
Dynamo Kyiv-167
Zorya Luhansk-268
Bukovyna Chernivtsi059
Livyi Bereh0410
Veres-1411
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih-2412
LNZ Cherkasy-2413
Chornomorets-2414
Obolon'-Brovar-3315
Kudrivka-11216
Kolos Kovalivka-31Season leaders
Premier LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half80% of Zorya Luhansk's goals come after half-time.
Zorya Luhansk squad
About Zorya Luhansk
Zorya Luhansk goals & betting trends
Zorya Luhansk average 1.25 goals scored and 1.75 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 4.25 corners and concede 4.25 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.16 for and 0.80 against per game.
Premier League 2026/2027
In the Premier League 2026/2027 season, Zorya Luhansk are in 7th place with 6 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 7. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, W.
Zorya Luhansk previous match
Zorya Luhansk's last match was against Metalist 1925 Kharkiv on November 12th, ending in a 0-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Zorya Luhansk recent matches
Zorya Luhansk next fixture
Zorya Luhansk's next fixture is scheduled against Veres on July 30th in Premier League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Veres vs Zorya Luhansk match preview.
About Zorya Luhansk
This page provides detailed statistics for Zorya Luhansk across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Zorya Luhansk
Zorya Luhansk current squad includes Jordan, Kyrylo Dryshlyuk, Artem Machelyuk, Oleksandr Saputin, Dejan Popara, S. Bah, A. Serdiuk, V. Rybak, Anton Glushchenko, Ítalo, Ivan Golovkin, Gabriel Eskinja, Juninho, Igor Gorbach, Artem Slesar, Vladlen Yurchenko, Fedir Zadorozhnyi, I. Nesterenko, Illia Karavashchenko, Jakov Basic, Igor Perduta, Bogdan Kushnirenko, Domagoj Jelavic, Andrija Janjić, Vasyl Kravets, Valeriy Kosivskyi and Pylyp Budkivskyi among others.





21 yrs · #9
24 yrs · #27
23 yrs · #6



20 yrs · #88

23 yrs · #4
30 yrs · #10

