Skip to main content
Clermont

Clermont stats

Last 5DLDDDNewest firstManager Antoine ConteRecord 0W 7D 2LFrance
7
Points
0.78
Points a game
-3
Goal difference
0%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
1.33
Conceded a game

Next match

Ligue 2 logoLigue 2
18:00Friday
Best match odds
1Kambi3.15
XKambi3.45
2Altenar2.29

Match-by-match stats

Clermont 2026/2027 stats

Ligue 2

Record

Ligue 2
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home504134-10.80
Away403168-20.75
Overall9072912-30.78
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws78%80%75%
Clean sheets33%60%0%
Possession49.1%49.6%48.5%
Shots a game8.27.09.8
Shot conversion12%9%15%
Fouls a game14.114.014.3
Goal kicks a game9.27.211.8
Throw-ins a game20.320.220.5
Free kicks a game15.216.813.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.000.601.50
Minutes / goal90 min150 min60 min
Scored over 0.567%40%100%
Scored over 1.522%20%25%
Scored over 2.511%0%25%
Both halves22%20%25%
First to score11%0%25%
Failed to score33%60%0%
Highest in a match323
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.330.200.50
2nd half0.670.401.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.330.802.00
Minutes / goal68 min113 min45 min
Clean sheets33%60%0%
Conceded over 0.567%40%100%
Conceded over 1.533%20%50%
Conceded over 2.533%20%50%
Highest in a match333
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.440.200.75
2nd half0.890.601.25

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.567%40%100%
Over 1.567%40%100%
Over 2.533%20%50%
Over 3.533%20%50%
Over 4.522%20%25%
Over 5.511%0%25%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes67%40%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.674.405.00
Corners against a game4.563.805.50
Total corners a game9.228.2010.50
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.578%60%100%
Over 9.533%20%50%
Over 10.533%20%50%
Over 11.511%0%25%
Over 12.511%0%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.892.805.25
Total 2nd half5.335.405.25

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.441.201.75
Cards against a game1.562.001.00
Total cards a game3.003.202.75
Over 3.5 cards33%40%25%
Over 4.5 cards22%20%25%
Over 5.5 cards11%20%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.670.201.25
Total 2nd half2.673.202.00

Clermont squad

About Clermont

Clermont goals & betting trends

Clermont average 1.00 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 4.67 corners and concede 4.56 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Ligue 2 2026/2027

In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 season, Clermont are in 16th place with 7 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 7 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 9 goals and conceding 12. Their current goal difference is -3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, D, D, D.

Clermont previous match

Clermont's last match was against Laval on September 21st, ending in a 3-3 draw. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 36% possession, and won 3 corners.

Clermont recent matches

Clermont next fixture

Clermont's next fixture is scheduled against Guingamp on November 20th in Ligue 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Clermont vs Guingamp match preview.

About Clermont

This page provides detailed statistics for Clermont across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Clermont

Related links

Clermont stats FAQ

What position are Clermont in Ligue 2?
Clermont are 16th in Ligue 2 with 7 points from 9 matches (0W 7D 2L).
How many goals do Clermont score per game?
Clermont average 1.00 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per Ligue 2 game, rising to 0.60 at home.
What is Clermont's xG (expected goals) this season?
Clermont average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Ligue 2 game.
How often do both teams score in Clermont games?
Both teams score in 67% of Clermont's Ligue 2 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 33%.
How many corners do Clermont average?
Clermont win 4.67 corners and concede 4.56 per game, for 9.2 in a typical match.
Who is Clermont's top scorer this season?
F. Bianchini leads Clermont with 2 goals this season.
When is Clermont's next match?
Clermont next face Guingamp on 23 October in Ligue 2.