Skip to main content
Laval

Laval stats

Last 5DLDLLNewest firstManager David VignesRecord 1W 3D 5LFrance
6
Points
0.67
Points a game
-7
Goal difference
11%
Games won
1.44
Scored a game
2.22
Conceded a game

Next match

Ligue 2 logoLigue 2
18:00Friday
Best match odds
1Kambi1.73
XAltenar3.80
2Altenar4.75

Match-by-match stats

Laval 2026/2027 stats

Ligue 2

Record

Ligue 2
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home5122710-31.00
Away4013610-40.25
Overall91351320-70.67
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins11%20%0%
Draws33%40%25%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession57.0%56.8%57.3%
Shots a game14.216.012.0
Shot conversion10%9%13%
Fouls a game14.113.614.8
Goal kicks a game6.84.69.5
Throw-ins a game22.324.619.5
Free kicks a game15.414.816.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.441.401.50
Minutes / goal62 min64 min60 min
Scored over 0.589%80%100%
Scored over 1.544%40%50%
Scored over 2.511%20%0%
Both halves33%20%50%
First to score22%20%25%
Failed to score11%20%0%
Highest in a match332
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.330.200.50
2nd half1.111.201.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.222.002.50
Minutes / goal41 min45 min36 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.567%60%75%
Conceded over 2.556%40%75%
Highest in a match333
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.111.400.75
2nd half1.110.601.75

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.578%80%75%
Over 3.544%20%75%
Over 4.533%20%50%
Over 5.511%20%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes89%80%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.785.805.75
Corners against a game4.003.804.25
Total corners a game9.789.6010.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.578%80%75%
Over 9.544%40%50%
Over 10.544%40%50%
Over 11.511%0%25%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.675.605.75
Total 2nd half4.114.004.25

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.001.802.25
Cards against a game2.332.402.25
Total cards a game4.334.204.50
Over 3.5 cards67%60%75%
Over 4.5 cards56%60%50%
Over 5.5 cards33%40%25%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.441.002.00
Total 2nd half2.673.002.25

Laval squad

About Laval

Laval goals & betting trends

Laval average 1.44 goals scored and 2.22 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 89% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.78 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Ligue 2 2026/2027

In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 season, Laval are in 18th place with 6 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 3 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 13 goals and conceding 20. Their current goal difference is -7. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, D, L, L.

Laval previous match

Laval's last match was against Clermont on September 21st, ending in a 3-3 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Laval recent matches

Laval next fixture

Laval's next fixture is scheduled against Nancy on November 20th in Ligue 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Nancy vs Laval match preview.

About Laval

This page provides detailed statistics for Laval across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Laval

Related links

Laval stats FAQ

What position are Laval in Ligue 2?
Laval are 18th in Ligue 2 with 6 points from 9 matches (1W 3D 5L).
How many goals do Laval score per game?
Laval average 1.44 goals scored and 2.22 conceded per Ligue 2 game, rising to 1.40 at home.
What is Laval's xG (expected goals) this season?
Laval average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Ligue 2 game.
How often do both teams score in Laval games?
Both teams score in 89% of Laval's Ligue 2 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Laval average?
Laval win 5.78 corners and concede 4.00 per game, for 9.8 in a typical match.
Who is Laval's top scorer this season?
A. Kanté leads Laval with 3 goals this season.
When is Laval's next match?
Laval next face Nancy on 23 October in Ligue 2.