Skip to main content
Rodez

Rodez stats

Last 5LLLLLNewest firstManager Didier SantiniRecord 2W 1D 6LFrance
7
Points
0.78
Points a game
-7
Goal difference
22%
Games won
1.56
Scored a game
2.33
Conceded a game

Next match

Ligue 2 logoLigue 2
12:00Saturday
Best match odds
1Bet3652.05
XPaddy Power3.80
2Kambi3.25

Match-by-match stats

Rodez 2026/2027 stats

Ligue 2

Record

Ligue 2
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home41128801.00
Away4103610-40.75
Overall82151418-40.88
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins25%25%25%
Draws13%25%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession46.5%50.3%42.8%
Shots a game14.615.513.8
Shot conversion12%13%11%
Fouls a game15.016.813.3
Goal kicks a game7.99.36.5
Throw-ins a game26.027.324.8
Free kicks a game12.39.814.8

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.561.601.50
Minutes / goal58 min56 min60 min
Scored over 0.556%60%50%
Scored over 1.544%60%25%
Scored over 2.533%40%25%
Both halves33%40%25%
First to score11%20%0%
Failed to score44%40%50%
Highest in a match535
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.630.750.50
2nd half1.131.251.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.332.202.50
Minutes / goal39 min41 min36 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.578%60%100%
Conceded over 2.533%40%25%
Highest in a match444
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.381.001.75
2nd half0.881.000.75

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.589%80%100%
Over 2.567%80%50%
Over 3.556%60%50%
Over 4.533%20%50%
Over 5.522%20%25%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes56%60%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.787.006.50
Corners against a game4.113.405.00
Total corners a game10.8910.4011.50
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.578%80%75%
Over 9.567%60%75%
Over 10.556%60%50%
Over 11.544%40%50%
Over 12.522%0%50%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.445.405.50
Total 2nd half5.445.006.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.441.601.25
Cards against a game1.781.801.75
Total cards a game3.223.403.00
Over 3.5 cards44%60%25%
Over 4.5 cards11%0%25%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.892.201.50
Total 2nd half1.781.602.00

Rodez squad

About Rodez

Rodez goals & betting trends

Rodez average 1.75 goals scored and 2.25 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 63% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 6.63 corners and concede 4.13 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Ligue 2 2026/2027

In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 season, Rodez are in 17th place with 7 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 6 loss, scoring 14 goals and conceding 21. Their current goal difference is -7. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, L, L.

Rodez previous match

Rodez's last match was against Montpellier on January 8th, ending in a 0-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Rodez recent matches

Rodez next fixture

Rodez's next fixture is scheduled against Dijon on December 10th in Ligue 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Dijon vs Rodez match preview.

About Rodez

This page provides detailed statistics for Rodez across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Rodez

Related links

Rodez stats FAQ

What position are Rodez in Ligue 2?
Rodez are 17th in Ligue 2 with 7 points from 9 matches (2W 1D 6L).
How many goals do Rodez score per game?
Rodez average 1.75 goals scored and 2.25 conceded per Ligue 2 game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Rodez's xG (expected goals) this season?
Rodez average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Ligue 2 game.
How often do both teams score in Rodez games?
Both teams score in 63% of Rodez's Ligue 2 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Rodez average?
Rodez win 6.63 corners and concede 4.13 per game, for 10.8 in a typical match.
Who is Rodez's top scorer this season?
O. Joly leads Rodez with 2 goals this season.
When is Rodez's next match?
Rodez next face Dijon on 24 October in Ligue 2.