Skip to main content
Dunkerque

Dunkerque stats

Last 5WLLWDNewest firstManager Albert Sánchez SauraRecord 3W 2D 4LFrance
11
Points
1.22
Points a game
-2
Goal difference
33%
Games won
1.44
Scored a game
1.67
Conceded a game

Next match

Ligue 2 logoLigue 2
18:00Friday
Best match odds
1Kambi2.75
XKambi3.60
2Bet3652.35

Match-by-match stats

Dunkerque 2026/2027 stats

Ligue 2

Record

Ligue 2
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home521276+11.40
Away411269-31.00
Overall93241315-21.22
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins33%40%25%
Draws22%20%25%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession48.3%52.2%43.5%
Shots a game11.112.29.8
Shot conversion13%11%15%
Fouls a game14.215.013.3
Goal kicks a game8.97.810.3
Throw-ins a game21.422.819.8
Free kicks a game16.115.616.8

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.441.401.50
Minutes / goal62 min64 min60 min
Scored over 0.556%60%50%
Scored over 1.544%40%50%
Scored over 2.533%20%50%
Both halves33%20%50%
First to score33%40%25%
Failed to score44%40%50%
Highest in a match443
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.560.400.75
2nd half0.891.000.75

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.671.202.25
Minutes / goal54 min75 min40 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.556%20%100%
Conceded over 2.511%0%25%
Highest in a match323
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.670.600.75
2nd half1.000.601.50

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.578%60%100%
Over 2.544%40%50%
Over 3.533%20%50%
Over 4.533%20%50%
Over 5.522%20%25%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes56%60%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.115.005.25
Corners against a game5.115.804.25
Total corners a game10.2210.809.50
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.567%80%50%
Over 9.556%60%50%
Over 10.556%60%50%
Over 11.544%60%25%
Over 12.522%20%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.786.005.50
Total 2nd half4.444.804.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.892.603.25
Cards against a game2.332.602.00
Total cards a game5.225.205.25
Over 3.5 cards78%80%75%
Over 4.5 cards78%80%75%
Over 5.5 cards44%40%50%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.671.801.50
Total 2nd half4.003.804.25

Dunkerque squad

About Dunkerque

Dunkerque goals & betting trends

Dunkerque average 1.44 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 56% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.11 corners and concede 5.11 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Ligue 2 2026/2027

In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 season, Dunkerque are in 10th place with 11 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 2 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 13 goals and conceding 15. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, L, W, D.

Dunkerque previous match

Dunkerque's last match was against Nantes on October 11th, ending in a 2-3 win. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 40% possession, and won 7 corners.

Dunkerque recent matches

Dunkerque next fixture

Dunkerque's next fixture is scheduled against Metz on November 20th in Ligue 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Dunkerque vs Metz match preview.

About Dunkerque

This page provides detailed statistics for Dunkerque across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Dunkerque

Related links

Dunkerque stats FAQ

What position are Dunkerque in Ligue 2?
Dunkerque are 10th in Ligue 2 with 11 points from 9 matches (3W 2D 4L).
How many goals do Dunkerque score per game?
Dunkerque average 1.44 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per Ligue 2 game, rising to 1.40 at home.
What is Dunkerque's xG (expected goals) this season?
Dunkerque average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Ligue 2 game.
How often do both teams score in Dunkerque games?
Both teams score in 56% of Dunkerque's Ligue 2 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Dunkerque average?
Dunkerque win 5.11 corners and concede 5.11 per game, for 10.2 in a typical match.
Who is Dunkerque's top scorer this season?
G. Robail leads Dunkerque with 2 goals this season.
When is Dunkerque's next match?
Dunkerque next face Metz on 23 October in Ligue 2.