Match-by-match stats
Vizela 2023/2024 stats
2023/2024 form & summary
Liga Portugal| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 0.82 |
| Away | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 34 | -18 | 0.71 |
| Overall | 34 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 36 | 66 | -30 | 0.76 |
Vizela are in Liga Portugal with 5 wins, 11 draws and 18 losses, scoring 36 and conceding 66.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 15% | 18% | 12% |
| Draws | 32% | 29% | 35% |
| Scored / match | 1.06 | 1.18 | 0.94 |
| Conceded / match | 1.94 | 1.88 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Possession | 49.5% | 50.4% | 48.6% |
| Shots / match | 12.5 | 14.7 | 10.2 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 8% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 14.8 | 15.8 | 13.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.6 | 8.4 | 10.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.4 | 21.9 | 22.8 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.8 | 11.9 | 15.8 |
Goals scored
Liga Portugal| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.06 | 1.18 | 0.94 |
| Minutes / goal | 85 min | 77 min | 96 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 68% | 65% | 71% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Both halves | 15% | 24% | 6% |
| First to score | 35% | 29% | 41% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.24 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.76 | 0.82 | 0.71 |
Goals conceded
Liga Portugal| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.94 | 1.88 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 46 min | 48 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 76% | 76% | 76% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 56% | 53% | 59% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.82 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.09 | 1.00 | 1.18 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 88% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 59% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 47% | 41% |
| Over 4.5 | 26% | 24% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 12% | 6% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Under 2.5 | 44% | 41% | 47% |
| Under 3.5 | 56% | 53% | 59% |
| Under 4.5 | 74% | 76% | 71% |
| Under 5.5 | 91% | 88% | 94% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 56% | 53% | 59% |
| BTTS no | 44% | 47% | 41% |
Corner stats
Liga Portugal| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.76 | 5.88 | 3.65 |
| Corners against / match | 5.15 | 4.59 | 5.71 |
| Total corners / match | 9.91 | 10.47 | 9.35 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 65% | 71% | 59% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 59% | 41% |
| Over 10.5 | 47% | 59% | 35% |
| Over 11.5 | 32% | 47% | 18% |
| Over 12.5 | 21% | 29% | 12% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.79 | 5.59 | 4.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.12 | 4.88 | 5.35 |
Card stats
Liga Portugal| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.44 | 2.59 | 2.29 |
| Cards against / match | 2.47 | 2.65 | 2.29 |
| Total cards / match | 4.91 | 5.24 | 4.59 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 79% | 88% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 44% | 41% | 47% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.79 | 2.00 | 1.59 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.35 | 3.53 | 3.18 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 36 | 66 | — | 8 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | — | 2 |
Season leaders
Liga PortugalTools
Goal timing
By half72% of Vizela's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTVizela squad
About Vizela
Vizela goals & betting trends
Vizela average 1.06 goals scored and 1.94 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 56% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 24%. They win 4.76 corners and concede 5.15 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.20 for and 1.53 against per game.
Vizela previous match
Vizela's last match was against Sintrense on August 17th, ending in a 2-1 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 60% possession, and won 14 corners.
Vizela recent matches
Vizela next fixture
Vizela's next fixture is scheduled against Bombarralense on January 29th in Taça De Portugal. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Bombarralense vs Vizela match preview.
About Vizela
This page provides detailed statistics for Vizela across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Vizela
Vizela current squad includes Anthony Carter, Pedro Souza, Alfred Caicedo, Lucas Antañón, Heinz Mörschel, Thio, Aleksandar Vulic, José Sampaio, Rodrigo Ramos, Aliou Traoré, Miguel Tavares, Damien Loppy, Angel Bastunov, Bright Godwin, Miguel Pires, Andrea Hristov, Manu Garrido, Antonio Gomis, Neto, Yassin Fortuné, Jean-Pierre Rhyner, Luis Miguel Mina, Yann Kitala, Jójó, Matías Lacava, Luís Rocha, Abdul Awudu and Giovani Bamba among others.





28 yrs · #7
25 yrs · #9
27 yrs · #11
28 yrs · #17

23 yrs · #36
32 yrs · #99
25 yrs
27 yrs · #6
27 yrs · #8
29 yrs · #24
35 yrs · #31


24 yrs · #20
21 yrs · #33
21 yrs
25 yrs · #19
