How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Tamworth 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Enterprise National League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.50 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 0.33 |
| Overall | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 0.80 |
Tamworth are in Enterprise National League sitting 20th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses, scoring 10 and conceding 14.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Draws | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.80 | 2.00 | 3.33 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 38.6% | 44.0% | 35.0% |
| Shots / match | 17.0 | 22.5 | 13.3 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 9% | 15% |
| Fouls / match | 12.4 | 15.0 | 10.7 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.2 | 8.5 | 8.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 24.6 | 27.5 | 22.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 4.6 | 5.5 | 4.0 |
Goals scored
Enterprise National League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 45 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Both halves | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| First to score | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
Goals conceded
Enterprise National League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.80 | 2.00 | 3.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 32 min | 45 min | 27 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 60% | 0% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.20 | 0.50 | 1.67 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 5.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
Enterprise National League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.60 | 5.50 | 4.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.60 | 3.50 | 5.33 |
| Total corners / match | 9.20 | 9.00 | 9.33 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Enterprise National League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.67 |
| Cards against / match | 2.40 | 4.00 | 1.33 |
| Total cards / match | 4.40 | 8.00 | 2.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.60 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.80 | 5.50 | 1.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 14 | — | 0 |
Enterprise National League table
Boreham Wood+7132
Sutton United+4123
AFC Hornchurch+3124
Yeovil Town+5115
Harrogate Town+4106
Fylde+4107
Southend United+3108
Eastleigh+2109
Carlisle United+4810
Aldershot Town+2811
Kidderminster Harriers0812
Halifax Town0613
Boston United0614
Hartlepool United0615
Worthing-1616
Altrincham-2617
Forest Green Rovers-4618
Wealdstone-1519
Scunthorpe United-2420
Tamworth-4421
Woking-5422
Gateshead-4323
Barrow-4224
Solihull Moors-110Season leaders
Enterprise National LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half70% of Tamworth's goals come after half-time.
Tamworth squad
About Tamworth
Tamworth goals & betting trends
Tamworth average 2.00 goals scored and 2.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.60 corners and concede 4.60 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Enterprise National League 2026/2027
In the Enterprise National League 2026/2027 season, Tamworth are in 20th place with 4 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 14. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, L, D.
Tamworth previous match
Tamworth's last match was against Yeovil Town on April 28th, ending in a 3-2 loss. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 33% possession, and won 3 corners.
Tamworth recent matches
Tamworth next fixture
Tamworth's next fixture is scheduled against Boston United on January 4th in Enterprise National League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Tamworth vs Boston United match preview.
About Tamworth
This page provides detailed statistics for Tamworth across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Tamworth
Tamworth current squad includes Daniel Rachel, Dan Creaney, Riccardo Calder, Morgan Roberts, Nathan Tshikuna, Thomas McGlinchey, Teo Kurtaran, Kieren Donnelly, Jordan Cullinane-Liburd, Haydn Hollis, Josh Bailey, TJ Bramble, Luke Fairlamb, Ben Milnes, Olly Dyson, Tyler Lyttle, Joe Rye, Jake Hutchinson, Tom Handley, Jasbir Singh, Ben Acquaye, Rhys Lovett and Tom Parkes among others.



32 yrs · #9





