Skip to main content
Eastleigh logo
CountryEngland flagEnglandManagerMatt GrayRecord3W 1D 1LGoals7 for, 5 against
Last fiveDWWLW
10
Points
2.00
Points a game
+2
Goal difference
60%
Games won
1.40
Scored a game
1.00
Conceded a game
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.95
X3.50
23.30
View match

Eastleigh 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Enterprise National League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home321064+22.33
Away21011101.50
Overall531175+22.00
2.00Points / game
Strong form60% win rate
+56%Home advantage

Eastleigh are in Enterprise National League sitting 8th with 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, scoring 7 and conceding 5.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins60%67%50%
Draws20%33%0%
Scored / match1.402.000.50
Conceded / match1.001.330.50
Clean sheets20%0%50%
Possession43.8%44.7%42.5%
Shots / match8.49.37.0
Shot conversion17%21%7%
Fouls / match10.810.012.0
Goal kicks / match7.48.06.5
Throw-ins / match24.424.025.0
Free-kicks / match9.07.311.5

Goals scored

Enterprise National League
1.40
scored / match
A goal every 64 min
0.40
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.402.000.50
Minutes / goal64 min45 min180 min
Scored over 0.580%100%50%
Scored over 1.540%67%0%
Scored over 2.520%33%0%
Both halves40%67%0%
First to score60%67%50%
Failed to score20%0%50%
Highest in a match331
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.400.670.00
Avg 2nd half1.001.330.50

Goals conceded

Enterprise National League
1.00
conceded / match
A goal against every 90 min
0.00
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.001.330.50
Minutes / goal90 min68 min180 min
Clean sheets20%0%50%
Conceded over 0.580%100%50%
Conceded over 1.520%33%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match221
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.000.000.00
Avg 2nd half1.001.330.50

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.560%100%0%
Over 2.540%67%0%
Over 3.520%33%0%
Over 4.520%33%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.540%0%100%
Under 2.560%33%100%
Under 3.580%67%100%
Under 4.580%67%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes60%100%0%
BTTS no40%0%100%

Corner stats

Enterprise National League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match5.005.674.00
Corners against / match6.205.337.50
Total corners / match11.2011.0011.50
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.5100%100%100%
Over 9.5100%100%100%
Over 10.560%33%100%
Over 11.540%33%50%
Over 12.520%33%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Card stats

Enterprise National League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.000.332.00
Cards against / match2.001.003.50
Total cards / match3.001.335.50
Over 3.5 cards40%0%100%
Over 4.5 cards40%0%100%
Over 5.5 cards20%0%50%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.601.002.50
Total 2nd half1.400.333.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Enterprise National League5311751

Eastleigh squad

About Eastleigh

Eastleigh goals & betting trends

Eastleigh average 1.40 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 5.00 corners and concede 6.20 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Enterprise National League 2026/2027

In the Enterprise National League 2026/2027 season, Eastleigh are in 8th place with 10 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, W, L, W.

Eastleigh previous match

Eastleigh's last match was against Aldershot Town on April 28th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Eastleigh recent matches

Eastleigh next fixture

Eastleigh's next fixture is scheduled against Altrincham on October 25th in Enterprise National League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Altrincham vs Eastleigh match preview.

About Eastleigh

This page provides detailed statistics for Eastleigh across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Eastleigh

Related links

Eastleigh stats FAQ

What position are Eastleigh in Enterprise National League?
Eastleigh are 8th in Enterprise National League with 10 points from 5 matches (3W 1D 1L).
How many goals do Eastleigh score per game?
Eastleigh average 1.40 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per Enterprise National League game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Eastleigh's xG (expected goals) this season?
Eastleigh average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Enterprise National League game.
How often do both teams score in Eastleigh games?
Both teams score in 60% of Eastleigh's Enterprise National League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 20%.
How many corners do Eastleigh average?
Eastleigh win 5.00 corners and concede 6.20 per game, for 11.2 in a typical match.
Who is Eastleigh's top scorer this season?
J. Lundstram leads Eastleigh with 2 goals this season.
When is Eastleigh's next match?
Eastleigh next face Altrincham on 4 September in Enterprise National League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel