How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Scunthorpe United 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Enterprise National League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 2.00 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 0.80 |
Scunthorpe United are in Enterprise National League sitting 19th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses, scoring 8 and conceding 10.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Draws | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.67 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 50.2% | 51.5% | 49.3% |
| Shots / match | 12.2 | 12.5 | 12.0 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 16% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 12.2 | 10.0 | 13.7 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.2 | 4.5 | 10.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 25.6 | 30.0 | 22.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.3 |
Goals scored
Enterprise National League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 56 min | 45 min | 68 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Both halves | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| First to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Enterprise National League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 90 min | 34 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.20 | 0.50 | 1.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.80 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Under 4.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Under 5.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| BTTS no | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Corner stats
Enterprise National League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.60 | 6.50 | 3.33 |
| Corners against / match | 6.80 | 5.50 | 7.67 |
| Total corners / match | 11.40 | 12.00 | 11.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 11.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Enterprise National League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
| Cards against / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 3.33 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.33 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | — | 0 |
Enterprise National League table
Boreham Wood+7132
Sutton United+4123
AFC Hornchurch+3124
Yeovil Town+5115
Harrogate Town+4106
Fylde+4107
Southend United+3108
Eastleigh+1109
Altrincham-1910
Carlisle United+4811
Aldershot Town+2812
Kidderminster Harriers0813
Halifax Town0614
Boston United0615
Hartlepool United0616
Worthing-1617
Forest Green Rovers-4618
Wealdstone-1519
Scunthorpe United-2420
Tamworth-4421
Woking-5422
Gateshead-4323
Barrow-4224
Solihull Moors-110Season leaders
Enterprise National LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half75% of Scunthorpe United's goals come after half-time.
Scunthorpe United squad
About Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe United goals & betting trends
Scunthorpe United average 1.60 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.60 corners and concede 6.80 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Enterprise National League 2026/2027
In the Enterprise National League 2026/2027 season, Scunthorpe United are in 19th place with 4 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 10. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, L, D.
Scunthorpe United previous match
Scunthorpe United's last match was against Carlisle United on April 28th, ending in a 4-2 loss. The team registered 8 shots on target, maintained 49% possession, and won 5 corners.
Scunthorpe United recent matches
Scunthorpe United next fixture
Scunthorpe United's next fixture is scheduled against Harrogate Town on January 4th in Enterprise National League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Scunthorpe United vs Harrogate Town match preview.
About Scunthorpe United
This page provides detailed statistics for Scunthorpe United across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe United current squad includes Maison Campbell, Danny Whitehall, Patrick Jones, Luke Brennan, Ross Barrows, Kian Johnson, Harry Shipstone, Connor Smith, James Gale, Hugh Parker, Oliver Rose, Tyler Denton, Reagan Ogle, Callum Howe, Kyle Hurst, Jacob Butterfield, Jordan Richards, Branden Horton, Jean Belehouan, Joe Rowley, Joe Starbuck, Louis Jones, Declan Howe, Will Evans and Alfie Beestin among others.



28 yrs · #7
20 yrs · #12
23 yrs · #14

24 yrs · #17

26 yrs · #4

27 yrs · #22