How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Instituto 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 2.00 |
| Away | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 1.25 |
| Overall | 23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 1.61 |
Instituto are in Liga Profesional de Fútbol sitting 1st with 11 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses, scoring 23 and conceding 19.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 48% | 64% | 33% |
| Draws | 17% | 9% | 25% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.36 | 0.67 |
| Conceded / match | 0.83 | 0.82 | 0.83 |
| Clean sheets | 39% | 36% | 42% |
| Possession | 48.9% | 49.8% | 48.1% |
| Shots / match | 13.8 | 13.6 | 14.0 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 10% | 5% |
| Fouls / match | 13.0 | 14.6 | 11.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.0 | 7.1 | 7.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.5 | 21.8 | 19.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.7 | 13.0 | 8.6 |
Goals scored
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.36 | 0.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 66 min | 135 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 70% | 82% | 58% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 30% | 55% | 8% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 22% | 36% | 8% |
| First to score | 57% | 64% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 18% | 42% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.43 | 0.73 | 0.17 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.57 | 0.64 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.83 | 0.82 | 0.83 |
| Minutes / goal | 109 min | 110 min | 108 min |
| Clean sheets | 39% | 36% | 42% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 61% | 64% | 58% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 22% | 18% | 25% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.25 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.61 | 0.64 | 0.58 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 64% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 26% | 45% | 8% |
| Over 3.5 | 4% | 9% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 43% | 36% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 74% | 55% | 92% |
| Under 3.5 | 96% | 91% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 35% | 45% | 25% |
| BTTS no | 65% | 55% | 75% |
Corner stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.35 | 4.91 | 5.75 |
| Corners against / match | 3.74 | 3.27 | 4.17 |
| Total corners / match | 9.09 | 8.18 | 9.92 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 57% | 45% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 | 43% | 27% | 58% |
| Over 10.5 | 39% | 18% | 58% |
| Over 11.5 | 22% | 9% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.24 | 4.10 | 4.36 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.90 | 4.30 | 5.45 |
Card stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.57 | 2.82 | 2.33 |
| Cards against / match | 2.96 | 3.91 | 2.08 |
| Total cards / match | 5.52 | 6.73 | 4.42 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 78% | 100% | 58% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 57% | 82% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 43% | 73% | 17% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.96 | 1.73 | 2.17 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.87 | 5.27 | 2.58 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 19 | — | 9 |
Liga Profesional de Fútbol table
Group A · ClausuraSeason leaders
Liga Profesional de FútbolTools
Goal timing
By half57% of Instituto's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTInstituto squad
About Instituto
Instituto goals & betting trends
Instituto average 1.00 goals scored and 0.83 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 35% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 39%. They win 5.35 corners and concede 3.74 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.54 for and 0.18 against per game.
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026
In the Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 season, Instituto are in 1st place with 16 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 2. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W, W.
Instituto previous match
Instituto's last match was against San Lorenzo on June 28th, ending in a 1-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Instituto recent matches
Instituto next fixture
Instituto's next fixture is scheduled against Unión Santa Fe on August 28th in Liga Profesional de Fútbol. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Unión Santa Fe vs Instituto match preview.
About Instituto
This page provides detailed statistics for Instituto across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Instituto
Instituto current squad includes Lorenzo Albarracín, Nicolás Guerra, Facundo Suárez, Matías Fonseca, Jeremías Lázaro, Andrés Meli, Gustavo Abregú, Jhon Córdoba, Leonel Mosevich, Emanuel Sittaro, Agustín Bravo, Joaquín Medina, Agustín Massaccesi, Alex Luna, Fernando Alarcón, Jonatan Galván, Diego Sosa, Marcos Ledesma, Jonás Acevedo, Lucas Sanseviero, Luca Rafaelli, Hernán de la Fuente, Matías Tissera, Juan Ignacio Méndez, Matías Gallardo, Franco Moyano, Giuliano Cerato and Wílder Viera among others.



















27 yrs · #7
29 yrs · #8

25 yrs · #11

26 yrs · #20

26 yrs

24 yrs · #14








