How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Lanús 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 1.42 |
| Away | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 1.17 |
| Overall | 24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1.29 |
Lanús are in Liga Profesional de Fútbol sitting 12th with 8 wins, 7 draws and 9 losses, scoring 25 and conceding 25.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Draws | 29% | 42% | 17% |
| Scored / match | 1.04 | 1.00 | 1.08 |
| Conceded / match | 1.04 | 0.83 | 1.25 |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Possession | 52.1% | 56.8% | 47.4% |
| Shots / match | 12.9 | 14.8 | 11.1 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 7% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 12.7 | 11.3 | 14.1 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.1 | 5.5 | 8.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.8 | 19.2 | 18.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.2 | 11.6 | 10.8 |
Goals scored
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.04 | 1.00 | 1.08 |
| Minutes / goal | 86 min | 90 min | 83 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 63% | 58% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 13% | 8% | 17% |
| Both halves | 13% | 17% | 8% |
| First to score | 38% | 42% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 42% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.25 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.75 | 0.67 | 0.83 |
Goals conceded
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.04 | 0.83 | 1.25 |
| Minutes / goal | 86 min | 108 min | 72 min |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.79 | 0.58 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 33% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 62% | 67% | 58% |
| Under 3.5 | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 38% | 33% | 42% |
| BTTS no | 62% | 67% | 58% |
Corner stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.29 | 5.42 | 3.17 |
| Corners against / match | 4.33 | 3.33 | 5.33 |
| Total corners / match | 8.63 | 8.75 | 8.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 9.5 | 33% | 42% | 25% |
| Over 10.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Over 11.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.26 | 4.25 | 4.27 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.43 | 4.50 | 4.36 |
Card stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.54 | 2.17 | 2.92 |
| Cards against / match | 2.13 | 2.17 | 2.08 |
| Total cards / match | 4.67 | 4.33 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 71% | 58% | 83% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 54% | 50% | 58% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 38% | 33% | 42% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.71 | 1.25 | 2.17 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.08 | 3.08 | 3.08 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | 1 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | — | 3 | |
| 24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 25 | — | 9 |
Liga Profesional de Fútbol table
Group A · ClausuraSeason leaders
Liga Profesional de FútbolTools
Goal timing
By half72% of Lanús's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTLanús squad
About Lanús
Lanús goals & betting trends
Lanús average 1.04 goals scored and 1.04 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 38% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 38%. They win 4.29 corners and concede 4.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.47 for and 0.31 against per game.
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026
In the Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 season, Lanús are in 12th place with 7 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, W, L, L.
Lanús previous match
Lanús's last match was against Boca Juniors on April 21st, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 42% possession, and won 3 corners.
Lanús recent matches
Lanús next fixture
Lanús's next fixture is scheduled against Defensa y Justicia on June 7th in Liga Profesional de Fútbol. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Lanús vs Defensa y Justicia match preview.
About Lanús
This page provides detailed statistics for Lanús across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Lanús
Lanús current squad includes Thiago Laplace, Benjamín Acosta, Lucas Besozzi, Ronaldo Dejesús, José Canale, Raúl Loaiza, Nahuel Losada, Matías Sepúlveda, Agustín Medina, Agustín Cardozo, Octavio Ontivero, Luciano Romero, Nicolás Morgantini, Allan Wlk, Yoshan Valois, Jeremías Chavero, Eduardo Salvio, Franco Watson, Gonzalo Pérez, Marcelino Moreno, Facundo Sánchez, Ramiro Carrera, Tomás Guidara, Sasha Marcich, Felipe Peña Biafore, Carlos Izquierdoz and Franco Petroli among others.




















36 yrs · #11
21 yrs · #19
23 yrs · #20



27 yrs · #16



25 yrs · #4






