Match-by-match stats
San Martín San Juan 2025 stats
2025 form & summary
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 1.13 |
| Away | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 0.63 |
| Overall | 32 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 0.88 |
San Martín San Juan are in Liga Profesional de Fútbol with 6 wins, 10 draws and 16 losses, scoring 18 and conceding 34.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 19% | 31% | 6% |
| Draws | 31% | 19% | 44% |
| Scored / match | 0.56 | 0.69 | 0.44 |
| Conceded / match | 1.06 | 1.06 | 1.06 |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 31% | 38% |
| Possession | 44.6% | 47.1% | 42.2% |
| Shots / match | 10.6 | 12.5 | 8.8 |
| Shot conversion | 5% | 6% | 5% |
| Fouls / match | 13.2 | 12.4 | 14.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.4 | 9.5 | 9.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 23.0 | 19.9 | 26.1 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.3 | 13.2 | 13.4 |
Goals scored
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.56 | 0.69 | 0.44 |
| Minutes / goal | 160 min | 131 min | 206 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 38% | 44% | 31% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 6% | 13% | 0% |
| Both halves | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| First to score | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 63% | 56% | 69% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.44 | 0.56 | 0.31 |
Goals conceded
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.06 | 1.06 | 1.06 |
| Minutes / goal | 85 min | 85 min | 85 min |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 31% | 38% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 66% | 69% | 63% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.38 | 0.44 | 0.31 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.69 | 0.63 | 0.75 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 78% | 88% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 41% | 44% | 38% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Over 4.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 59% | 56% | 62% |
| Under 2.5 | 78% | 75% | 81% |
| Under 3.5 | 87% | 87% | 87% |
| Under 4.5 | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| Under 5.5 | 97% | 100% | 94% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| BTTS no | 75% | 75% | 75% |
Corner stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.78 | 5.38 | 4.19 |
| Corners against / match | 5.00 | 4.06 | 5.94 |
| Total corners / match | 9.78 | 9.44 | 10.13 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 66% | 63% | 69% |
| Over 9.5 | 59% | 56% | 63% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 22% | 19% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 | 13% | 6% | 19% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.73 | 4.73 | 4.73 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.13 | 4.60 | 5.67 |
Card stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.78 | 2.69 | 2.88 |
| Cards against / match | 2.97 | 3.19 | 2.75 |
| Total cards / match | 5.75 | 5.88 | 5.63 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 84% | 81% | 88% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 72% | 75% | 69% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 47% | 50% | 44% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.06 | 2.00 | 2.13 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.66 | 3.94 | 3.38 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 34 | — | 11 |
Liga Profesional de Fútbol table
Group B · 2nd PhaseSeason leaders
Liga Profesional de FútbolTools
Goal timing
By half78% of San Martín San Juan's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTSan Martín San Juan squad
About San Martín San Juan
San Martín San Juan goals & betting trends
San Martín San Juan average 0.56 goals scored and 1.06 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 25% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 34%. They win 4.78 corners and concede 5.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.40 for and 0.52 against per game.
San Martín San Juan previous match
San Martín San Juan's last match was against Aldosivi on October 1st, ending in a 4-2 loss. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 54% possession, and won 1 corners.
San Martín San Juan recent matches
About San Martín San Juan
This page provides detailed statistics for San Martín San Juan across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at San Martín San Juan
San Martín San Juan current squad includes Dante Álvarez, Sebastián Jaurena, Juan Cavallaro, Nicolás Pelaitay, Diego González, Esteban Burgos, Alejandro Molina, Federico Bonansea, Pablo García, Gonzalo Lucero, Franco Toloza, Luciano Recalde, Jonathan Menéndez, Rodrigo Cáseres, Lucas Acosta, Sebastián González, Federico González and Julián Marchio among others.





















39 yrs · #9
27 yrs · #14




