Match-by-match stats
Godoy Cruz 2025 stats
2025 form & summary
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 0.94 |
| Away | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 0.88 |
| Overall | 32 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 0.91 |
Godoy Cruz are in Liga Profesional de Fútbol with 4 wins, 17 draws and 11 losses, scoring 19 and conceding 37.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 13% | 6% | 19% |
| Draws | 53% | 75% | 31% |
| Scored / match | 0.59 | 0.44 | 0.75 |
| Conceded / match | 1.16 | 0.75 | 1.56 |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Possession | 51.6% | 52.3% | 50.9% |
| Shots / match | 12.1 | 13.3 | 10.8 |
| Shot conversion | 5% | 3% | 7% |
| Fouls / match | 13.4 | 13.3 | 13.4 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.4 | 7.5 | 7.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.4 | 23.8 | 21.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.3 | 12.4 | 12.3 |
Goals scored
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.59 | 0.44 | 0.75 |
| Minutes / goal | 152 min | 206 min | 120 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 44% | 44% | 44% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Both halves | 6% | 0% | 13% |
| First to score | 19% | 13% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 56% | 56% | 56% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.31 | 0.19 | 0.44 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.31 |
Goals conceded
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.16 | 0.75 | 1.56 |
| Minutes / goal | 78 min | 120 min | 58 min |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 31% | 19% | 44% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 16% | 6% | 25% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.75 | 0.63 | 0.88 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.41 | 0.13 | 0.69 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 69% | 56% | 81% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 13% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 9% | 0% | 19% |
| Over 4.5 | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 37% | 50% | 25% |
| Under 2.5 | 72% | 87% | 56% |
| Under 3.5 | 91% | 100% | 81% |
| Under 4.5 | 97% | 100% | 94% |
| Under 5.5 | 97% | 100% | 94% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| BTTS no | 62% | 62% | 62% |
Corner stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.69 | 4.88 | 4.50 |
| Corners against / match | 4.06 | 3.56 | 4.56 |
| Total corners / match | 8.75 | 8.44 | 9.06 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 53% | 38% | 69% |
| Over 9.5 | 34% | 25% | 44% |
| Over 10.5 | 28% | 19% | 38% |
| Over 11.5 | 22% | 19% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 | 6% | 13% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.30 | 3.80 | 4.80 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.33 | 4.40 | 4.27 |
Card stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.06 | 3.06 | 3.06 |
| Cards against / match | 2.44 | 2.88 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.50 | 5.94 | 5.06 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 84% | 94% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 66% | 81% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 50% | 63% | 38% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.06 | 2.56 | 1.56 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.41 | 3.38 | 3.44 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 19 | 37 | — | 12 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | — | 3 |
Liga Profesional de Fútbol table
Group B · 2nd PhaseSeason leaders
Liga Profesional de FútbolTools
Goal timing
By half47% of Godoy Cruz's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTGodoy Cruz squad
About Godoy Cruz
Godoy Cruz goals & betting trends
Godoy Cruz average 0.59 goals scored and 1.16 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 38% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 38%. They win 4.69 corners and concede 4.06 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.47 for and 0.57 against per game.
Godoy Cruz previous match
Godoy Cruz's last match was against Deportivo Riestra on October 1st, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Godoy Cruz recent matches
About Godoy Cruz
This page provides detailed statistics for Godoy Cruz across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Godoy Cruz
Godoy Cruz current squad includes Mateo Mendoza, Daniel Barrea, Leandro Quiroz, Nicolás Cláa, Agustín Valverde, Lucas Arce, Luciano Pascual, Misael Sosa, Juan Morán, Vicente Poggi, Nahuel Ulariaga, Edilson Salinas, Tomás Rossi, Walter Montoya, Agustín Villalobos and Federico Rasmussen among others.





















24 yrs · #9


24 yrs · #25







