How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Central Cordoba 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 1.45 |
| Away | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 0.58 |
| Overall | 23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 1.00 |
Central Cordoba are in Liga Profesional de Fútbol sitting 13th with 6 wins, 5 draws and 12 losses, scoring 15 and conceding 28.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 26% | 45% | 8% |
| Draws | 22% | 9% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 0.65 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Conceded / match | 1.22 | 1.09 | 1.33 |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 45% | 25% |
| Possession | 43.5% | 45.0% | 42.1% |
| Shots / match | 9.7 | 10.4 | 9.1 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 10% | 4% |
| Fouls / match | 13.0 | 12.7 | 13.2 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.9 | 9.0 | 10.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.5 | 17.6 | 17.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.3 | 10.8 | 11.8 |
Goals scored
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.65 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 138 min | 90 min | 270 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 43% | 64% | 25% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 13% | 18% | 8% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 4% | 9% | 0% |
| Both halves | 4% | 9% | 0% |
| First to score | 17% | 36% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 57% | 36% | 75% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.17 | 0.36 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.48 | 0.64 | 0.33 |
Goals conceded
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.22 | 1.09 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 74 min | 83 min | 68 min |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 45% | 25% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 65% | 55% | 75% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 35% | 36% | 33% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 13% | 18% | 8% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.52 | 0.55 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.70 | 0.55 | 0.83 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 83% | 91% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 48% | 45% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 26% | 27% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 18% | 8% |
| Over 4.5 | 9% | 9% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 9% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 52% | 55% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 74% | 73% | 75% |
| Under 3.5 | 87% | 82% | 92% |
| Under 4.5 | 91% | 91% | 92% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 91% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 26% | 27% | 25% |
| BTTS no | 74% | 73% | 75% |
Corner stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.83 | 4.00 | 3.67 |
| Corners against / match | 4.91 | 4.00 | 5.75 |
| Total corners / match | 8.74 | 8.00 | 9.42 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 43% | 36% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 39% | 36% | 42% |
| Over 10.5 | 30% | 18% | 42% |
| Over 11.5 | 26% | 18% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 13% | 18% | 8% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.14 | 3.20 | 5.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.38 | 4.00 | 4.73 |
Card stats
Liga Profesional de Fútbol| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.58 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 1.82 | 2.17 |
| Total cards / match | 4.70 | 4.64 | 4.75 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 65% | 64% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 48% | 36% | 58% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 39% | 36% | 42% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.30 | 1.27 | 1.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.52 | 3.45 | 3.58 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 28 | — | 8 |
Liga Profesional de Fútbol table
Group A · ClausuraSeason leaders
Liga Profesional de FútbolTools
Goal timing
By half73% of Central Cordoba's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTCentral Cordoba SdE squad
A. Maciel
29 yrs · #221apps
L. Marchi
29 yrs · #36apps
F. Mansilla
27 yrs · #618apps
J. Gómez
26 yrs · #130apps
Y. Casermeiro
24 yrs · #1711apps
F. Martínez
26 yrs · #2021apps
F. Aguilar
33 yrs · #210apps
D. Cáceres
28 yrs · #2312apps
L. Bernabéu
22 yrs · #260apps
S. Moyano
28 yrs · #3321apps
J. Pablo Pignani
25 yrs · #428appsAbout Central Cordoba SdE
Central Cordoba SdE goals & betting trends
Central Cordoba SdE average 0.65 goals scored and 1.22 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 26% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 35%. They win 3.83 corners and concede 4.91 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.23 for and 0.35 against per game.
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026
In the Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 season, Central Cordoba SdE are in 13th place with 7 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 7. Their current goal difference is -3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, W, W, L.
Central Cordoba SdE previous match
Central Cordoba SdE's last match was against Talleres Córdoba on January 16th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 37% possession, and won 6 corners.
Central Cordoba SdE recent matches
Central Cordoba SdE next fixture
Central Cordoba SdE's next fixture is scheduled against Independiente on June 7th in Liga Profesional de Fútbol. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Central Cordoba SdE vs Independiente match preview.
About Central Cordoba SdE
This page provides detailed statistics for Central Cordoba SdE across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Central Cordoba SdE
Central Cordoba SdE current squad includes Lucas González, Yuri Casermeiro, Fernando Juárez, Alan Aguerre, Javier Vallejos, Santiago Moyano, Facundo Mansilla, Bautista Gerez, Darío Cáceres, Felipe Aguilar, Leonardo Sequeira, Joaquín Flores, Juan Cardozo, Martín Cuitiño, José Gómez, Marco Iacobellis, Horacio Tijanovich, Michael Santos, Fernando Martínez, Lucas Bernabéu, Juan Pablo Pignani, Tiago Cravero, Diego Barrera, Lucas Varaldo, Matías Vera, Ezequiel Naya, Alejandro Maciel, Alan Daian Laprida and Leonardo Marchi among others.





















33 yrs · #27





