How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Shandong Taishan 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Super League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 2.00 |
| Away | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 1.38 |
| Overall | 25 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 45 | 42 | +3 | 1.68 |
Shandong Taishan are in Super League sitting 5th with 13 wins, 3 draws and 9 losses, scoring 45 and conceding 42.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 52% | 58% | 46% |
| Draws | 12% | 25% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.80 | 2.33 | 1.31 |
| Conceded / match | 1.68 | 1.42 | 1.92 |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Possession | 50.0% | 54.6% | 45.8% |
| Shots / match | 14.2 | 16.6 | 12.0 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 14% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 14.6 | 15.3 | 13.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.7 | 7.9 | 9.4 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.9 | 21.9 | 18.1 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.9 | 11.8 | 10.0 |
Goals scored
Super League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.80 | 2.33 | 1.31 |
| Minutes / goal | 50 min | 39 min | 69 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 84% | 100% | 69% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 48% | 67% | 31% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 32% | 50% | 15% |
| Both halves | 36% | 50% | 23% |
| First to score | 52% | 58% | 46% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 0% | 31% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.84 | 1.08 | 0.62 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.96 | 1.25 | 0.69 |
Goals conceded
Super League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.68 | 1.42 | 1.92 |
| Minutes / goal | 54 min | 64 min | 47 min |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 88% | 92% | 85% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 44% | 33% | 54% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 24% | 17% | 31% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.84 | 0.75 | 0.92 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.84 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 100% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% | 83% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 42% | 46% |
| Over 4.5 | 28% | 25% | 31% |
| Over 5.5 | 12% | 17% | 8% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 12% | 0% | 23% |
| Under 2.5 | 28% | 17% | 38% |
| Under 3.5 | 56% | 58% | 54% |
| Under 4.5 | 72% | 75% | 69% |
| Under 5.5 | 88% | 83% | 92% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 72% | 92% | 54% |
| BTTS no | 28% | 8% | 46% |
Corner stats
Super League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.36 | 4.75 | 4.00 |
| Corners against / match | 5.40 | 4.50 | 6.23 |
| Total corners / match | 9.76 | 9.25 | 10.23 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 64% | 58% | 69% |
| Over 9.5 | 44% | 33% | 54% |
| Over 10.5 | 40% | 33% | 46% |
| Over 11.5 | 32% | 25% | 38% |
| Over 12.5 | 16% | 17% | 15% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.24 | 4.08 | 4.38 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.52 | 5.17 | 5.85 |
Card stats
Super League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.24 | 2.25 | 2.23 |
| Cards against / match | 2.04 | 2.83 | 1.31 |
| Total cards / match | 4.28 | 5.08 | 3.54 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 64% | 75% | 54% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 48% | 50% | 46% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 20% | 33% | 8% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.56 | 1.83 | 1.31 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.31 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 45 | 42 | — | 3 |
Super League table
Chengdu Rongcheng+21512
Beijing Guoan+16373
Qingdao West Coast-1374
Dalian Yingbo-5375
Shandong Taishan+3366
Yunnan Yukun-2357
Shanghai Port+7328
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC-3319
Shanghai Shenhua+42810
Zhejiang02811
Shenzhen Peng City-112712
Henan-22513
Liaoning Tieren FC-72514
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger+21915
Wuhan Three Towns-41916
Qingdao Hainiu-1814Season leaders
Super LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half53% of Shandong Taishan's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTShandong Taishan squad
About Shandong Taishan
Shandong Taishan goals & betting trends
Shandong Taishan average 1.80 goals scored and 1.68 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 72% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 12%. They win 4.36 corners and concede 5.40 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.76 for and 1.59 against per game.
Super League 2026
In the Super League 2026 season, Shandong Taishan are in 5th place with 36 points from 25 matches. They have recorded 13 wins, 3 draws, and 9 loss, scoring 45 goals and conceding 42. Their current goal difference is +3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, W, W, W.
Shandong Taishan previous match
Shandong Taishan's last match was against Shanghai Shenhua on October 31st, ending in a 2-3 win. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 41% possession, and won 6 corners.
Shandong Taishan recent matches
Shandong Taishan next fixture
Shandong Taishan's next fixture is scheduled against Shenzhen Peng City on October 13th in Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Shandong Taishan vs Shenzhen Peng City match preview.
About Shandong Taishan
This page provides detailed statistics for Shandong Taishan across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Shandong Taishan
Shandong Taishan current squad includes Zeshi Chen, Ruiqi Yang, Valeri Qazaishvili, Yuxuan Wang, Fubo Hao, Raphaël Merkies, Qiwei Liu, Yang Liu, Xiao Peng, Zeca, Pedro Álvaro, Zhunyi Gao, Yixiang Peng, Cryzan, Maiwulang Mijiti, Guilherme Madruga, Junwei Lu, Tong Wang, Zheng Zheng, Shi Songchen, Imran Memet, Qihang Sun, Qiancheng Qi, Dalei Wang, Zhengyu Huang, Shuaijun Mei, Yuanyi Li, Jinyong Yu, Wenneng Xie, Jiaxi Yin and Chen Pu among others.





25 yrs · #7
30 yrs · #9
33 yrs · #10
24 yrs · #17



26 yrs · #23