How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Shanghai Shenhua 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Super League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 1.54 |
| Away | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 1.50 |
| Overall | 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 45 | +4 | 1.52 |
Shanghai Shenhua are in Super League sitting 9th with 11 wins, 5 draws and 9 losses, scoring 49 and conceding 45.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 44% | 46% | 42% |
| Draws | 20% | 15% | 25% |
| Scored / match | 1.96 | 2.08 | 1.83 |
| Conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.75 |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 15% | 17% |
| Possession | 49.4% | 51.4% | 47.2% |
| Shots / match | 15.8 | 18.1 | 13.3 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 11% | 14% |
| Fouls / match | 13.4 | 12.7 | 14.1 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.5 | 7.1 | 8.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.8 | 19.1 | 18.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.3 | 11.9 | 10.6 |
Goals scored
Super League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.96 | 2.08 | 1.83 |
| Minutes / goal | 46 min | 43 min | 49 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 84% | 85% | 83% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 56% | 69% | 42% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 32% | 31% | 33% |
| Both halves | 32% | 23% | 42% |
| First to score | 40% | 46% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 15% | 17% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.88 | 1.15 | 0.58 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.08 | 0.92 | 1.25 |
Goals conceded
Super League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.75 |
| Minutes / goal | 50 min | 49 min | 51 min |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 15% | 17% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 84% | 85% | 83% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 60% | 69% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.88 | 0.77 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.92 | 1.08 | 0.75 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 92% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 68% | 77% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 56% | 62% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 36% | 38% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 12% | 8% | 17% |
| Under 2.5 | 32% | 23% | 42% |
| Under 3.5 | 44% | 38% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 64% | 62% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 68% | 69% | 67% |
| BTTS no | 32% | 31% | 33% |
Corner stats
Super League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.00 | 7.00 | 4.92 |
| Corners against / match | 5.28 | 4.23 | 6.42 |
| Total corners / match | 11.28 | 11.23 | 11.33 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 76% | 69% | 83% |
| Over 9.5 | 68% | 69% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 | 60% | 69% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 56% | 62% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 44% | 46% | 42% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 6.04 | 6.23 | 5.83 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.20 | 4.92 | 5.50 |
Card stats
Super League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.92 | 1.77 | 2.08 |
| Cards against / match | 2.04 | 2.62 | 1.42 |
| Total cards / match | 3.96 | 4.38 | 3.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 52% | 62% | 42% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 40% | 46% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 28% | 46% | 8% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.52 | 1.69 | 1.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.56 | 3.00 | 2.08 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 45 | — | 4 |
Super League table
Chengdu Rongcheng+21512
Beijing Guoan+16373
Qingdao West Coast-1374
Dalian Yingbo-5375
Shandong Taishan+3366
Yunnan Yukun-2357
Shanghai Port+7328
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC-3319
Shanghai Shenhua+42810
Zhejiang02811
Shenzhen Peng City-112712
Henan-22513
Liaoning Tieren FC-72514
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger+21915
Wuhan Three Towns-41916
Qingdao Hainiu-1814Season leaders
Super LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half55% of Shanghai Shenhua's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTShanghai Shenhua squad
About Shanghai Shenhua
Shanghai Shenhua goals & betting trends
Shanghai Shenhua average 1.96 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 68% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 16%. They win 6.00 corners and concede 5.28 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.96 for and 1.63 against per game.
Super League 2026
In the Super League 2026 season, Shanghai Shenhua are in 9th place with 28 points from 25 matches. They have recorded 11 wins, 5 draws, and 9 loss, scoring 49 goals and conceding 45. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, W, W.
Shanghai Shenhua previous match
Shanghai Shenhua's last match was against Shandong Taishan on October 31st, ending in a 2-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Shanghai Shenhua recent matches
Shanghai Shenhua next fixture
Shanghai Shenhua's next fixture is scheduled against Chongqing Tonglianglong FC on May 29th in Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Chongqing Tonglianglong FC vs Shanghai Shenhua match preview.
About Shanghai Shenhua
This page provides detailed statistics for Shanghai Shenhua across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Shanghai Shenhua
Shanghai Shenhua current squad includes Haoyu Yang, Yang Shuai, Tianyi Gao, Songyi Li, Pengfei Xie, Shilong Wang, Yue Zhu, Shenglong Jiang, Zhen Ma, Huang Ming, Luis Asué, Xi Wu, Xue Qinghao, Han Jiawen, Chenjie Zhu, Wu Qipeng, Haijian Wang, Jie Wang, Wilson Manafá, Shunkai Jin, Chengyu Liu, Rafael Ratão, Shinichi Chan, Saulo Mineiro, Makhtar Gueye, João Carlos Teixeira, Nico Yennaris, Zexiang Yang and Haoyang Xu among others.




30 yrs · #9
20 yrs · #18
25 yrs · #19
28 yrs · #29

33 yrs · #8
33 yrs · #10








23 yrs · #27