How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Ulsan HD 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
K League 1| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 1.46 |
| Away | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 1.62 |
| Overall | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 41 | 37 | +4 | 1.54 |
Ulsan HD are in K League 1 sitting 3rd with 12 wins, 4 draws and 10 losses, scoring 41 and conceding 37.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Draws | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Scored / match | 1.58 | 1.77 | 1.38 |
| Conceded / match | 1.42 | 1.69 | 1.15 |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Possession | 46.5% | 45.7% | 47.2% |
| Shots / match | 14.2 | 15.8 | 12.5 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 9.2 | 9.0 | 9.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.3 | 6.6 | 10.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.0 | 16.7 | 17.2 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.3 | 12.5 | 10.1 |
Goals scored
K League 1| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.52 | 1.77 | 1.29 |
| Minutes / goal | 59 min | 51 min | 70 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 78% | 85% | 71% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 48% | 46% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 19% | 31% | 7% |
| Both halves | 33% | 31% | 36% |
| First to score | 44% | 38% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 15% | 29% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.62 | 0.77 | 0.46 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.96 | 1.00 | 0.92 |
Goals conceded
K League 1| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.37 | 1.69 | 1.07 |
| Minutes / goal | 66 min | 53 min | 84 min |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 15% | 21% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 81% | 85% | 79% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 15% | 31% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.73 | 0.92 | 0.54 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.69 | 0.77 | 0.62 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 92% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 77% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% | 77% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 62% | 14% |
| Over 4.5 | 15% | 31% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 19% | 23% | 14% |
| Under 2.5 | 41% | 23% | 57% |
| Under 3.5 | 63% | 38% | 86% |
| Under 4.5 | 85% | 69% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 77% | 57% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 23% | 43% |
Corner stats
K League 1| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.26 | 4.54 | 4.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.22 | 4.38 | 4.07 |
| Total corners / match | 8.48 | 8.92 | 8.07 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 56% | 54% | 57% |
| Over 9.5 | 44% | 54% | 36% |
| Over 10.5 | 30% | 38% | 21% |
| Over 11.5 | 22% | 38% | 7% |
| Over 12.5 | 11% | 23% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.54 | 3.69 | 3.38 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.88 | 5.23 | 4.54 |
Card stats
K League 1| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.48 | 1.08 | 1.86 |
| Cards against / match | 2.07 | 2.38 | 1.79 |
| Total cards / match | 3.56 | 3.46 | 3.64 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 52% | 54% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 19% | 15% | 21% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.15 | 1.15 | 1.14 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.74 | 2.77 | 2.71 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 41 | 37 | — | 4 |
K League 1 table
Season leaders
K League 1Tools
Goal timing
By half61% of Ulsan HD's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTUlsan HD squad
J. Yoon
28 yrs · #23apps
S. Jung
19 yrs · #30apps
M. Seo
23 yrs · #415apps
S. Jung
32 yrs · #1524apps
S. Kang
32 yrs · #1716apps
Y. Kim
36 yrs · #1920apps
H. Cho
25 yrs · #2625apps
J. Lee
27 yrs · #2821apps
T. Oude Kotte
30 yrs · #5521apps
M. Trojak
32 yrs · #6614apps
S. Sim
33 yrs · #7715apps
Y. Lee
39 yrs · #880apps
S. Choi
23 yrs · #9616appsAbout Ulsan HD
Ulsan HD goals & betting trends
Ulsan HD average 1.58 goals scored and 1.42 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 69% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 15%. They win 4.23 corners and concede 4.19 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.31 for and 1.04 against per game.
K League 1 2026
In the K League 1 2026 season, Ulsan HD are in 3rd place with 41 points from 27 matches. They have recorded 12 wins, 5 draws, and 10 loss, scoring 41 goals and conceding 37. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, L, L, L.
Ulsan HD previous match
Ulsan HD's last match was against Jeju United on July 21st, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 49% possession, and won 5 corners.
Ulsan HD recent matches
Ulsan HD next fixture
Ulsan HD's next fixture is scheduled against Seoul on October 28th in K League 1. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Ulsan HD vs Seoul match preview.
About Ulsan HD
This page provides detailed statistics for Ulsan HD across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Ulsan HD
Ulsan HD current squad includes Darijan Bojanic, Benji Michel, Jong-gyu Yoon, Kyu-seong Lee, Yong Lee, Marcão, Yago Cariello, Woo-Jin Park, Jin-hyun Lee, Park Yong-Woo, In-woo Back, Hui-gyun Lee, Jang Si-young, Milosz Trojak, Hyun-taek Cho, Dong-gyeong Lee, Sang-woo Kang, Seok-hyeon Choi, Jae-sang Jeong, Myeong-kwan Seo, Pedrinho, Min-seo Jo, Seong-min Ryu, Young-gwon Kim, Ju-ho Choi, Erick Farias, Sang-min Sim, Seong-bin Jung, Jae-ik Lee, Hyeon-woo Jo, Thomas Oude Kotte, Byeong-keun Hwang, Seung-hyun Jung and Jung-in Moon among others.

















32 yrs · #9


28 yrs · #91
31 yrs · #6





