How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Fluminense 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Serie A| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 2.31 |
| Away | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 39 | 32 | +7 | 1.68 |
Fluminense are in Serie A sitting 4th with 11 wins, 9 draws and 5 losses, scoring 39 and conceding 32.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 44% | 69% | 17% |
| Draws | 36% | 23% | 50% |
| Scored / match | 1.56 | 1.77 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / match | 1.28 | 1.08 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 23% | 8% |
| Possession | 59.4% | 61.0% | 57.7% |
| Shots / match | 15.3 | 18.0 | 12.4 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 10% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 13.1 | 12.3 | 13.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.8 | 5.8 | 8.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.0 | 17.9 | 16.1 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.4 | 11.5 | 13.3 |
Goals scored
Serie A| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.56 | 1.77 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 58 min | 51 min | 68 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 88% | 92% | 83% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 48% | 62% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 23% | 17% |
| Both halves | 32% | 31% | 33% |
| First to score | 48% | 54% | 42% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 8% | 17% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.64 | 0.69 | 0.58 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.92 | 1.08 | 0.75 |
Goals conceded
Serie A| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.28 | 1.08 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 70 min | 84 min | 60 min |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 23% | 8% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 84% | 77% | 92% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 36% | 31% | 42% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.48 | 0.38 | 0.58 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.80 | 0.69 | 0.92 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 84% | 77% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 69% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 15% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 16% | 23% | 8% |
| Under 2.5 | 48% | 31% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 72% | 69% | 75% |
| Under 4.5 | 80% | 85% | 75% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 76% | 77% | 75% |
| BTTS no | 24% | 23% | 25% |
Corner stats
Serie A| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.84 | 6.46 | 5.17 |
| Corners against / match | 4.36 | 3.23 | 5.58 |
| Total corners / match | 10.20 | 9.69 | 10.75 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 76% | 62% | 92% |
| Over 9.5 | 56% | 38% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 | 32% | 23% | 42% |
| Over 11.5 | 24% | 23% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 | 24% | 23% | 25% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.44 | 4.00 | 4.92 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.76 | 5.69 | 5.83 |
Card stats
Serie A| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.48 | 2.62 | 2.33 |
| Cards against / match | 3.12 | 3.54 | 2.67 |
| Total cards / match | 5.60 | 6.15 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 76% | 77% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 64% | 77% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 64% | 77% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.92 | 1.54 | 2.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.16 | 5.15 | 3.08 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | 2 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | — | 2 | |
| 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 39 | 32 | — | 4 |
Serie A table
Palmeiras+24522
Flamengo+29513
Athletico PR+12454
Fluminense+7425
Bahia+7406
Cruzeiro-1397
Coritiba0378
Atlético Mineiro+4369
Bragantino+43510
Corinthians+13211
São Paulo+13012
Botafogo-33013
Vitória-132914
Santos-22915
Grêmio-52816
Vasco da Gama-122517
Mirassol-122518
Internacional-52519
Remo-122320
Chapecoense-2414Season leaders
Serie ATools
Goal timing
By half59% of Fluminense's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTFluminense squad
S. Xavier
36 yrs · #215apps
T. Silva
41 yrs · #33apps
Ignácio
29 yrs · #413apps
Renê
33 yrs · #618apps
G. Arana
29 yrs · #1314apps
I. Rabello
31 yrs · #212apps
J. Pablo Freytes
26 yrs · #2218apps
Guga
28 yrs · #2315apps
J. Millán
28 yrs · #296apps
Jemmes
26 yrs · #4418apps
J. Fidelis
19 yrs · #460apps
Jhonny
24 yrs0apps
L. Jance
21 yrs0appsAbout Fluminense
Fluminense goals & betting trends
Fluminense average 1.56 goals scored and 1.28 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 76% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 16%. They win 5.84 corners and concede 4.36 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.45 for and 1.14 against per game.
Serie A 2026
In the Serie A 2026 season, Fluminense are in 4th place with 42 points from 25 matches. They have recorded 11 wins, 9 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 39 goals and conceding 32. Their current goal difference is +7. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, W, D, D.
Fluminense previous match
Fluminense's last match was against Athletico PR on August 1st, ending in a 3-3 draw. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 53% possession, and won 3 corners.
Fluminense recent matches
Fluminense next fixture
Fluminense's next fixture is scheduled against Vasco da Gama on February 25th in Serie A. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Fluminense vs Vasco da Gama match preview.
About Fluminense
This page provides detailed statistics for Fluminense across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Fluminense
Fluminense current squad includes Guga, Fábio, Nonato, Samuel Xavier, Juan Pablo Freytes, Martinelli, Germán Cano, Julián Millán, David Terans, Igor Rabello, Hulk, Hércules, Vitor Eudes, Yeferson Soteldo, John Kennedy, Jefferson Savarino, Yago Ferreira, Agustín Canobbio, Renê, Guilherme Arana, Julio Fidelis, Marcelo Pitaluga, Luciano Acosta, Riquelme, Kevin Serna, Ganso, Rodrigo Castillo, Alisson, Matheus Reis, Ignácio, Thiago Silva, Jemmes, Otávio, Jhonny and Léo Jance among others.






27 yrs · #17


29 yrs · #30









32 yrs

