How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Vasco da Gama 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Serie A| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 1.54 |
| Away | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 0.45 |
| Overall | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 27 | 39 | -12 | 1.04 |
Vasco da Gama are in Serie A sitting 16th with 6 wins, 7 draws and 11 losses, scoring 27 and conceding 39.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 46% | 0% |
| Draws | 29% | 15% | 45% |
| Scored / match | 1.13 | 1.23 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.63 | 1.38 | 1.91 |
| Clean sheets | 8% | 8% | 9% |
| Possession | 53.5% | 55.9% | 50.7% |
| Shots / match | 17.5 | 19.5 | 15.3 |
| Shot conversion | 6% | 6% | 7% |
| Fouls / match | 12.8 | 12.4 | 13.2 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.5 | 5.4 | 7.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.5 | 18.5 | 18.4 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.8 | 12.5 | 13.1 |
Goals scored
Serie A| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.13 | 1.23 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 80 min | 73 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 71% | 69% | 73% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 29% | 38% | 18% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 13% | 15% | 9% |
| Both halves | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| First to score | 33% | 38% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 31% | 27% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.29 | 0.31 | 0.27 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.83 | 0.92 | 0.73 |
Goals conceded
Serie A| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.63 | 1.38 | 1.91 |
| Minutes / goal | 55 min | 65 min | 47 min |
| Clean sheets | 8% | 8% | 9% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 92% | 92% | 91% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 42% | 31% | 55% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 21% | 15% | 27% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.63 | 0.62 | 0.64 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.77 | 1.27 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 91% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 77% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 62% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 15% | 36% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 8% | 27% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 9% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 23% | 27% |
| Under 2.5 | 42% | 38% | 45% |
| Under 3.5 | 75% | 85% | 64% |
| Under 4.5 | 83% | 92% | 73% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 91% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 62% | 73% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 38% | 27% |
Corner stats
Serie A| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.46 | 6.31 | 4.45 |
| Corners against / match | 3.83 | 3.54 | 4.18 |
| Total corners / match | 9.29 | 9.85 | 8.64 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 58% | 62% | 55% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 62% | 36% |
| Over 10.5 | 38% | 54% | 18% |
| Over 11.5 | 29% | 46% | 9% |
| Over 12.5 | 17% | 31% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.83 | 5.46 | 4.09 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.46 | 4.38 | 4.55 |
Card stats
Serie A| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.08 | 2.00 | 2.18 |
| Cards against / match | 1.75 | 1.77 | 1.73 |
| Total cards / match | 3.83 | 3.77 | 3.91 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 46% | 46% | 45% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% | 31% | 36% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 21% | 15% | 27% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.46 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.42 | 2.77 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 9 | — | 5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | — | 4 | |
| 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 27 | 39 | — | 2 |
Serie A table
Palmeiras+24522
Flamengo+29513
Athletico PR+12454
Fluminense+7425
Bahia+7406
Cruzeiro-1397
Coritiba0378
Atlético Mineiro+4369
Bragantino+43510
Corinthians+13211
São Paulo+13012
Botafogo-33013
Vitória-132914
Santos-22915
Grêmio-52816
Vasco da Gama-122517
Mirassol-122518
Internacional-52519
Remo-122320
Chapecoense-2414Season leaders
Serie ATools
Goal timing
By half74% of Vasco da Gama's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTVasco da Gama squad
J. Luis Rodríguez
29 yrs · #216apps
A. Saldivia
24 yrs · #411apps
L. Piton
25 yrs · #616apps
Paulinho
22 yrs · #290apps
R. Renan
22 yrs · #3023apps
L. Freitas
25 yrs · #433apps
C. Cuesta
27 yrs · #4614apps
J. Vitor Cardoso Silva
17 yrs · #602apps
Walace
21 yrs · #640apps
Cuiabano
23 yrs · #6615apps
P. Henrique
30 yrs · #9616apps
Riquelme
24 yrs0appsAbout Vasco da Gama
Vasco da Gama goals & betting trends
Vasco da Gama average 1.13 goals scored and 1.63 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 8%. They win 5.46 corners and concede 3.83 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.57 for and 1.17 against per game.
Serie A 2026
In the Serie A 2026 season, Vasco da Gama are in 16th place with 25 points from 24 matches. They have recorded 6 wins, 7 draws, and 11 loss, scoring 27 goals and conceding 39. Their current goal difference is -12. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, L, D, D.
Vasco da Gama previous match
Vasco da Gama's last match was against Vitória on December 29th, ending in a 0-2 win. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 38% possession, and won 3 corners.
Vasco da Gama recent matches
Vasco da Gama next fixture
Vasco da Gama's next fixture is scheduled against Fluminense on February 25th in Serie A. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Fluminense vs Vasco da Gama match preview.
About Vasco da Gama
This page provides detailed statistics for Vasco da Gama across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Vasco da Gama
Vasco da Gama current squad includes Mateus Carvalho, Marino Hinestroza, Nuno Moreira, Alan Saldivia, David, Johan Rojas, Facundo Colidio, Ramon Rique Santos de Souza Barros, José Luis Rodríguez, Paulo Henrique, Adson, Léo Jardim, Santiago Sosa, Brenner, Bruno Duarte, Carlos Cuesta, Thiago Mendes, Robert Renan, Walace, Tchê Tchê, Daniel Fuzato, Paulinho, Riquelme, Lucas Freitas, Guilherme Estrella, Cauan Barros, Pablo, Cuiabano, Jair, Andrés Gómez, Loide Augusto, Lucas Piton, Claudio Spinelli and João Vitor Cardoso Silva among others.





26 yrs · #9

27 yrs · #17





26 yrs









