How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Grêmio 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Serie A| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 2.00 |
| Away | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 0.33 |
| Overall | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 32 | -5 | 1.17 |
Grêmio are in Serie A sitting 15th with 7 wins, 7 draws and 10 losses, scoring 27 and conceding 32.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 29% | 58% | 0% |
| Draws | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 1.13 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| Conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.17 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 25% | 17% |
| Possession | 49.7% | 48.5% | 50.8% |
| Shots / match | 11.3 | 13.9 | 8.8 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 13% | 6% |
| Fouls / match | 13.0 | 13.6 | 12.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.4 | 8.0 | 10.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 15.1 | 13.5 | 16.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.1 | 12.6 | 13.7 |
Goals scored
Serie A| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.13 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 80 min | 51 min | 180 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 83% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Both halves | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| First to score | 25% | 42% | 8% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.42 | 0.67 | 0.17 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.71 | 1.08 | 0.33 |
Goals conceded
Serie A| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.17 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 68 min | 77 min | 60 min |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 25% | 17% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 79% | 75% | 83% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 42% | 25% | 58% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 13% | 17% | 8% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.58 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.75 | 0.67 | 0.83 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 92% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 50% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Under 2.5 | 54% | 50% | 58% |
| Under 3.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 42% | 33% | 50% |
Corner stats
Serie A| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.42 | 5.33 | 3.50 |
| Corners against / match | 5.04 | 4.67 | 5.42 |
| Total corners / match | 9.46 | 10.00 | 8.92 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Over 9.5 | 54% | 58% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Over 11.5 | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Over 12.5 | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.17 | 4.67 | 3.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.29 | 5.33 | 5.25 |
Card stats
Serie A| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.71 | 2.25 | 3.17 |
| Cards against / match | 2.88 | 3.17 | 2.58 |
| Total cards / match | 5.58 | 5.42 | 5.75 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 88% | 92% | 83% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 58% | 58% | 58% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.42 | 2.42 | 2.42 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.46 | 3.17 | 3.75 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 7 | — | 4 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | — | 4 | |
| 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 32 | — | 5 |
Serie A table
Palmeiras+24522
Flamengo+29513
Athletico PR+12454
Fluminense+7425
Bahia+7406
Cruzeiro-1397
Coritiba0378
Atlético Mineiro+4369
Bragantino+43510
Corinthians+13211
São Paulo+13012
Botafogo-33013
Vitória-132914
Santos-22915
Grêmio-52816
Vasco da Gama-122517
Mirassol-122518
Internacional-52519
Remo-122320
Chapecoense-2414Season leaders
Serie ATools
Goal timing
By half63% of Grêmio's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTGrêmio squad
F. Balbuena
35 yrs · #27apps
W. Leonardo
27 yrs · #310apps
W. Kannemann
35 yrs · #44apps
G. Martins
24 yrs · #616apps
M. Rocha
37 yrs · #145apps
J. Pedro
29 yrs · #186apps
Marlon
29 yrs · #2310apps
D. Caito
22 yrs · #274apps
C. Paulista
28 yrs · #389apps
L. Eduardo
18 yrs · #432apps
P. Gabriel
19 yrs · #5413apps
Wallace
21 yrs · #824appsAbout Grêmio
Grêmio goals & betting trends
Grêmio average 1.13 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 58% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 21%. They win 4.42 corners and concede 5.04 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.97 for and 1.68 against per game.
Serie A 2026
In the Serie A 2026 season, Grêmio are in 15th place with 28 points from 24 matches. They have recorded 7 wins, 7 draws, and 10 loss, scoring 27 goals and conceding 32. Their current goal difference is -5. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, L, W, D.
Grêmio previous match
Grêmio's last match was against Internacional on July 24th, ending in a 3-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Grêmio recent matches
Grêmio next fixture
Grêmio's next fixture is scheduled against Vitória on July 7th in Serie A. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Vitória vs Grêmio match preview.
About Grêmio
This page provides detailed statistics for Grêmio across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Grêmio
Grêmio current squad includes Weverton, Martin Braithwaite, Mathías Villasanti, Gabriel Grando, João Pedro, Tetê, Fabián Balbuena, Luis Eduardo, Filip Krovinovic, Thiago Beltrame, Carlos Vinícius, Erick Noriega, José Enamorado, Cristian Pavón, Matheus Nascimento, Marcos Rocha, Walter Kannemann, Riquelme, Roger, Gabriel Menegon, Caio Paulista, Pedro Gabriel, Francis Amuzu, Wagner Leonardo, Juan Nardoni, Tiaguinho, Dodi, Wallace, Marlon, Gustavo Martins, Jovane Cabral, Diego Caito and Danilo Barbosa among others.





27 yrs · #9

35 yrs · #22

28 yrs · #77
27 yrs · #99

24 yrs · #8
31 yrs · #10





