How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Hradec Králové 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Chance Liga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0.33 |
| Overall | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1.40 |
Hradec Králové are in Chance Liga sitting 10th with 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 5.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Draws | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 0.80 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Possession | 54.4% | 56.5% | 53.0% |
| Shots / match | 10.8 | 12.5 | 9.7 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 16% | 0% |
| Fouls / match | 12.0 | 10.5 | 13.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 11.0 | 8.5 | 12.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.6 | 19.5 | 23.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.2 | 12.5 | 12.0 |
Goals scored
Chance Liga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.80 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 113 min | 45 min | n/a |
| Scored over 0.5 | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| First to score | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 60% | 0% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Chance Liga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 90 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Under 2.5 | 60% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 60% | 0% | 100% |
Corner stats
Chance Liga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.20 | 3.00 | 3.33 |
| Corners against / match | 5.80 | 3.50 | 7.33 |
| Total corners / match | 9.00 | 6.50 | 10.67 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 11.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.20 | 3.00 | 5.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.80 | 3.50 | 5.67 |
Card stats
Chance Liga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
| Cards against / match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.40 | 3.50 | 3.33 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.80 | 2.00 | 3.33 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | — | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | — | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | 0 |
Chance Liga table
Season leaders
Chance LigaTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Hradec Králové's goals come after half-time.
Hradec Králové squad
E. Fernandes Neto
21 yrs · #60assists
V. Filip Zentrich
23 yrs · #80assists
M. Valenta
26 yrs · #90assists
S. Dancak
28 yrs · #110assists
V. Darida
36 yrs · #160assists
T. Sloncik
21 yrs · #192goals
T. Wiesner
29 yrs · #210assists
Š. Ponikelský
19 yrs · #220assists
D. Trubac
29 yrs · #270assists
J. Kucera
29 yrs · #280assists
A. Vlkanova
32 yrs · #580assistsAbout Hradec Králové
Hradec Králové goals & betting trends
Hradec Králové average 0.80 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 40% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 3.20 corners and concede 5.80 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.14 for and 1.08 against per game.
Chance Liga 2026/2027
In the Chance Liga 2026/2027 season, Hradec Králové are in 10th place with 7 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, W, D, W.
Hradec Králové previous match
Hradec Králové's last match was against Zbrojovka Brno on January 9th, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 61% possession, and won 2 corners.
Hradec Králové recent matches
Hradec Králové next fixture
Hradec Králové's next fixture is scheduled against Sparta Praha on December 23rd in Chance Liga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hradec Králové vs Sparta Praha match preview.
About Hradec Králové
This page provides detailed statistics for Hradec Králové across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Hradec Králové
Hradec Králové current squad includes Juraj Chvatal, Elione Fernandes Neto, Štěpán Ponikelský, Tomas Petrasek, Adam Zadrazil, Tom Sloncik, Patrik Vizek, Frantisek Cech, Daniel Horak, Jakub Kucera, F. Mielke, Ondrej Mihalik, Adam Vlkanova, Jakub Uhrincat, Matej Valenta, Samuel Dancak, Vladimír Darida, Lucas Kubr, Matyas Vagner, Mick van Buren, Filip Cihak, David Ludvicek, Tomáš Wiesner, Tomas Cvancara, Ro Abajas, German Barkovskiy, Viktor Filip Zentrich and Daniel Trubac among others.





















34 yrs · #10
24 yrs · #63






23 yrs · #33


