How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Bohemians 1905 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Chance Liga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.33 |
| Overall | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.20 |
Bohemians 1905 are in Chance Liga sitting 11th with 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses, scoring 6 and conceding 6.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Draws | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 1.20 | 0.50 | 1.67 |
| Conceded / match | 1.20 | 0.50 | 1.67 |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Possession | 46.2% | 51.5% | 42.7% |
| Shots / match | 12.4 | 14.0 | 11.3 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 4% | 15% |
| Fouls / match | 14.0 | 12.5 | 15.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.6 | 6.0 | 10.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 28.4 | 29.5 | 27.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.2 | 14.5 | 12.3 |
Goals scored
Chance Liga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.20 | 0.50 | 1.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 75 min | 180 min | 54 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| First to score | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.80 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Chance Liga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.20 | 0.50 | 1.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 75 min | 180 min | 54 min |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| BTTS no | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Corner stats
Chance Liga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.33 |
| Corners against / match | 6.80 | 4.50 | 8.33 |
| Total corners / match | 10.60 | 10.50 | 10.67 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 11.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 12.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 6.20 | 4.50 | 7.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.40 | 6.00 | 3.33 |
Card stats
Chance Liga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| Cards against / match | 1.80 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.80 | 4.50 | 3.33 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.80 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | — | 2 |
Chance Liga table
Season leaders
Chance LigaTools
Goal timing
By half67% of Bohemians 1905's goals come after half-time.
Bohemians 1905 squad
B. Sakala
29 yrs · #60assists
D. Plestil
27 yrs · #70assists
J. Matousek
28 yrs · #100assists
V. Pilar
37 yrs · #110assists
V. Zeman
25 yrs · #130assists
R. Kvet
28 yrs · #161goals
J. Kovarik
38 yrs · #190assists
V. Smrz
29 yrs · #420assists
A. Cermak
31 yrs · #472goals
O. Mikuda21 yrs · #660assists
S. Cerny
20 yrs · #700assists
S. Obinaya
21 yrs0assistsAbout Bohemians 1905
Bohemians 1905 goals & betting trends
Bohemians 1905 average 1.20 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 40%. They win 3.80 corners and concede 6.80 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.23 for and 1.66 against per game.
Chance Liga 2026/2027
In the Chance Liga 2026/2027 season, Bohemians 1905 are in 11th place with 6 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 3 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, D, W, D, L.
Bohemians 1905 previous match
Bohemians 1905's last match was against Jablonec on April 3rd, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Bohemians 1905 recent matches
Bohemians 1905 next fixture
Bohemians 1905's next fixture is scheduled against Sigma Olomouc on November 23rd in Chance Liga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sigma Olomouc vs Bohemians 1905 match preview.
About Bohemians 1905
This page provides detailed statistics for Bohemians 1905 across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Bohemians 1905
Bohemians 1905 current squad includes Dominik Javorcek, Dominik Plestil, Michal Reichl, Ladislav Almasi, Peter Kareem, Mohamed Yasser, Vladimir Zeman, Mathews Banda, David Heidenreich, Tomas Frühwald, Denis Vala, Ales Cermak, Ladislav Krobot, Samuel Obinaya, Jan Matousek, Matej Kadlec, Vaclav Pilar, Roman Kvet, Oliver Mikuda, Benson Sakala, Vojtech Smrz, Jakub Siman, Jan Kovarik, Jakub Tichy, Petr Mirvald, David Lischka, Jan Vondra, Milan Havel and Simon Cerny among others.






















27 yrs · #99
25 yrs



23 yrs · #25


