How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Tromsø 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Eliteserien| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 2.10 |
| Away | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 1.75 |
| Overall | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 1.94 |
Tromsø are in Eliteserien sitting 3rd with 10 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses, scoring 34 and conceding 20.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Draws | 28% | 30% | 25% |
| Scored / match | 1.89 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.11 | 0.70 | 1.63 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 70% | 25% |
| Possession | 49.4% | 51.0% | 47.5% |
| Shots / match | 13.6 | 15.7 | 11.0 |
| Shot conversion | 14% | 11% | 18% |
| Fouls / match | 11.6 | 11.5 | 11.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.9 | 5.6 | 8.6 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.6 | 17.1 | 18.1 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.0 | 9.1 | 13.4 |
Goals scored
Eliteserien| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.89 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 48 min | 50 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 72% | 70% | 75% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 28% | 30% | 25% |
| Both halves | 39% | 40% | 38% |
| First to score | 67% | 70% | 63% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 30% | 25% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.22 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
Goals conceded
Eliteserien| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.11 | 0.70 | 1.63 |
| Minutes / goal | 81 min | 129 min | 55 min |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 70% | 25% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 30% | 75% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 22% | 10% | 38% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 17% | 10% | 25% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.39 | 0.30 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.72 | 0.40 | 1.13 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 83% | 80% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 28% | 10% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 0% | 13% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 60% | 37% |
| Under 3.5 | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 72% | 90% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 94% | 100% | 87% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 39% | 20% | 63% |
| BTTS no | 61% | 80% | 37% |
Corner stats
Eliteserien| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.28 | 6.40 | 3.88 |
| Corners against / match | 4.28 | 3.80 | 4.88 |
| Total corners / match | 9.56 | 10.20 | 8.75 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 60% | 38% |
| Over 9.5 | 39% | 40% | 38% |
| Over 10.5 | 39% | 40% | 38% |
| Over 11.5 | 28% | 20% | 38% |
| Over 12.5 | 28% | 20% | 38% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.22 | 4.30 | 4.13 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.33 | 5.90 | 4.63 |
Card stats
Eliteserien| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.38 |
| Cards against / match | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.13 |
| Total cards / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 28% | 20% | 38% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.06 | 0.80 | 1.38 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.78 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 20 | — | 9 |
Eliteserien table
Season leaders
EliteserienTools
Goal timing
By half65% of Tromsø's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTTromsø squad
M. Tønnessen
22 yrs · #36apps
V. Skjærvik
25 yrs · #415apps
B. Myrvold
16 yrs · #160apps
M. Jatta
21 yrs · #200apps
L. Hien
25 yrs · #212apps
V. Osuji
20 yrs · #241apps
C. Øyvann
26 yrs · #250apps
M. Mikkelsen
18 yrs · #270apps
A. Warneryd
21 yrs · #2915apps
I. Vådebu
23 yrs · #3017apps
S. Håvik Innvær
21 yrs · #3712appsAbout Tromsø
Tromsø goals & betting trends
Tromsø average 1.89 goals scored and 1.11 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 39% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 5.28 corners and concede 4.28 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.83 for and 1.38 against per game.
Eliteserien 2026
In the Eliteserien 2026 season, Tromsø are in 3rd place with 35 points from 18 matches. They have recorded 10 wins, 5 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 34 goals and conceding 20. Their current goal difference is +14. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, W, W, W.
Tromsø previous match
Tromsø's last match was against Sarpsborg 08 on September 12th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Tromsø recent matches
Tromsø next fixture
Tromsø's next fixture is scheduled against Kristiansund on February 13th in Eliteserien. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Kristiansund vs Tromsø match preview.
About Tromsø
This page provides detailed statistics for Tromsø across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Tromsø
Tromsø current squad includes David Edvardsson, Jesper Grundt, Vince Osuji, Nikolay Jakobsen Hristov, Sander Håvik Innvær, Ole Kristian Lauvli, Ieltsin Camões, Isak Vådebu, Casper Øyvann, Benjamin Myrvold, Mathias Tønnessen, Jakob Haugaard, Mads Mikkelsen, Heine Åsen Larsen, Troy Nyhammer, Isak Dahlqvist, Ruben Yttergård Jenssen, Alexander Warneryd, Sigurd Prestmo, Morten Bjørlo, Lars Olden Larsen, Vetle Skjærvik, Vegard Erlien, Leon Hien, Musa Jatta and Daniel Braut among others.




















27 yrs · #20



34 yrs · #1