How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
KFUM 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Eliteserien| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 1.40 |
| Away | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 0.63 |
| Overall | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 1.06 |
KFUM are in Eliteserien sitting 13th with 5 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses, scoring 20 and conceding 31.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 28% | 40% | 13% |
| Draws | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Scored / match | 1.11 | 1.10 | 1.13 |
| Conceded / match | 1.72 | 1.20 | 2.38 |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 40% | 13% |
| Possession | 45.5% | 43.1% | 48.5% |
| Shots / match | 10.7 | 9.8 | 11.9 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 11% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 12.3 | 12.2 | 12.4 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.4 | 9.2 | 7.4 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.8 | 20.9 | 20.6 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.7 | 9.4 | 10.1 |
Goals scored
Eliteserien| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.11 | 1.10 | 1.13 |
| Minutes / goal | 81 min | 82 min | 80 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 78% | 70% | 88% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 17% | 10% | 25% |
| First to score | 44% | 50% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 30% | 13% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.72 | 0.70 | 0.75 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.38 |
Goals conceded
Eliteserien| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.72 | 1.20 | 2.38 |
| Minutes / goal | 52 min | 75 min | 38 min |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 40% | 13% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 72% | 60% | 88% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 61% | 40% | 88% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 22% | 10% | 38% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.94 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.78 | 0.70 | 0.88 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 90% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 80% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 30% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 10% | 63% |
| Over 4.5 | 11% | 10% | 13% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 10% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 17% | 20% | 12% |
| Under 2.5 | 44% | 70% | 12% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 90% | 37% |
| Under 4.5 | 89% | 90% | 87% |
| Under 5.5 | 94% | 90% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| BTTS no | 44% | 60% | 25% |
Corner stats
Eliteserien| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.22 | 4.50 | 3.88 |
| Corners against / match | 5.06 | 4.50 | 5.75 |
| Total corners / match | 9.28 | 9.00 | 9.63 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Over 9.5 | 61% | 60% | 63% |
| Over 10.5 | 39% | 30% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 | 17% | 10% | 25% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.89 | 5.00 | 4.75 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.39 | 4.00 | 4.88 |
Card stats
Eliteserien| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.11 | 1.60 | 2.75 |
| Cards against / match | 1.94 | 1.80 | 2.13 |
| Total cards / match | 4.06 | 3.40 | 4.88 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 61% | 50% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 28% | 20% | 38% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.61 | 1.30 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.44 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 31 | — | 5 |
Eliteserien table
Season leaders
EliteserienTools
Goal timing
By half35% of KFUM's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTKFUM squad
B. Njie
28 yrs · #104goals
J. Gonstad
20 yrs · #170goals
R. Eggen Vinge
25 yrs · #183goals
M. Najafzadeh
18 yrs · #200goals
B. Martin Kristensen
24 yrs · #221goals
M. Wolff Eikrem
36 yrs · #232goals
M. Grødem
28 yrs · #282goals
I. Zion Kabi Skovsgaard
15 yrs · #290goals
D. Hickson
29 yrs · #420goals
P. Ikojo Meliga
19 yrs3goalsAbout KFUM
KFUM goals & betting trends
KFUM average 1.11 goals scored and 1.72 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 56% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 28%. They win 4.22 corners and concede 5.06 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.22 for and 1.93 against per game.
Eliteserien 2026
In the Eliteserien 2026 season, KFUM are in 13th place with 19 points from 18 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 4 draws, and 9 loss, scoring 20 goals and conceding 31. Their current goal difference is -11. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, W, W, L.
KFUM previous match
KFUM's last match was against Start on September 12th, ending in a 4-1 loss. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 56% possession, and won 7 corners.
KFUM recent matches
KFUM next fixture
KFUM's next fixture is scheduled against Molde on November 12th in Eliteserien. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Molde vs KFUM match preview.
About KFUM
This page provides detailed statistics for KFUM across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at KFUM
KFUM current squad includes Martin Tangen Vinjor, Brage Skaret, Isaiah Zion Kabi Skovsgaard, Håkon Røsten, Magnus Grødem, Eirik Saunes, Ayoub Aleesami, J. Flaten, Marko Vuckovic, Bjørn Martin Kristensen, Bilal Njie, T. Sørås, Emil Ødegaard, S. Sjøkvist, David Hickson, Fredrik Berglie, Robin Rasch, Magnus Wolff Eikrem, Promise Ikojo Meliga, Havar Jensen, Mostafa Najafzadeh, Jonas Lange Hjorth, Rasmus Eggen Vinge, Håkon Helland Hoseth, Daniel Schneider, Brage Tobiassen, Julian Gonstad and Amin Nouri among others.























· #30






