How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Sandefjord 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Eliteserien| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1.11 |
| Away | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 1.06 |
Sandefjord are in Eliteserien sitting 12th with 5 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses, scoring 15 and conceding 23.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 28% | 22% | 33% |
| Draws | 22% | 44% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.28 | 1.00 | 1.56 |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 44% | 11% |
| Possession | 50.6% | 50.7% | 50.4% |
| Shots / match | 14.6 | 15.0 | 14.2 |
| Shot conversion | 6% | 4% | 7% |
| Fouls / match | 12.8 | 14.6 | 11.1 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.1 | 7.9 | 8.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.2 | 16.8 | 21.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.7 | 13.8 | 11.6 |
Goals scored
Eliteserien| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 108 min | 135 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 61% | 44% | 78% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| First to score | 39% | 44% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 56% | 22% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 0.22 | 0.44 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.44 | 0.56 |
Goals conceded
Eliteserien| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.28 | 1.00 | 1.56 |
| Minutes / goal | 70 min | 90 min | 58 min |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 44% | 11% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 72% | 56% | 89% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 39% | 33% | 44% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 17% | 11% | 22% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.72 | 0.44 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.56 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 89% | 78% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% | 56% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 22% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 11% | 22% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 39% | 44% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 56% | 78% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 83% | 89% | 78% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 44% | 22% | 67% |
| BTTS no | 56% | 78% | 33% |
Corner stats
Eliteserien| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.61 | 5.78 | 5.44 |
| Corners against / match | 6.39 | 5.56 | 7.22 |
| Total corners / match | 12.00 | 11.33 | 12.67 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 89% | 78% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 83% | 78% | 89% |
| Over 10.5 | 67% | 56% | 78% |
| Over 11.5 | 39% | 22% | 56% |
| Over 12.5 | 39% | 22% | 56% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.94 | 5.11 | 6.78 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.06 | 6.22 | 5.89 |
Card stats
Eliteserien| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.17 | 2.11 | 2.22 |
| Cards against / match | 1.61 | 2.11 | 1.11 |
| Total cards / match | 3.78 | 4.22 | 3.33 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 67% | 78% | 56% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 17% | 11% | 22% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 1.11 | 0.89 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.89 | 3.33 | 2.44 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 23 | — | 5 |
Eliteserien table
Season leaders
EliteserienTools
Goal timing
By half60% of Sandefjord's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTSandefjord squad
About Sandefjord
Sandefjord goals & betting trends
Sandefjord average 0.83 goals scored and 1.28 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 44% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 28%. They win 5.61 corners and concede 6.39 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.24 for and 1.84 against per game.
Eliteserien 2026
In the Eliteserien 2026 season, Sandefjord are in 12th place with 19 points from 18 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 4 draws, and 9 loss, scoring 15 goals and conceding 23. Their current goal difference is -8. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, L, L, L.
Sandefjord previous match
Sandefjord's last match was against Brann on September 12th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Sandefjord recent matches
Sandefjord next fixture
Sandefjord's next fixture is scheduled against Viking on November 4th in Eliteserien. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sandefjord vs Viking match preview.
About Sandefjord
This page provides detailed statistics for Sandefjord across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Sandefjord
Sandefjord current squad includes Oscar Kapskarmo, Ervin Gigović, Bendik Berntsen, Håkon Krogelien, Edvard Sundbø Pettersen, Vetle Walle Egeli, Sebastian Holm Mathisen, Alf Lukas Grønneberg, Fredrik Carson Pedersen, Xander Lambrix, Marcus Melchior, Nikolaj Möller, Gustav Höjbjerg, Evangelos Patoulidis, Jakob Dunsby, Sander Risan Mørk, Elias Hadaya, Tobias Børkeeiet, Daniel Skaarud, Foster Apetorgbor, Filip Loftesnes-Bjune, Mathias Sauer, Martin Hellan, Rasmus Holten, Jakob Vester and Devon Koswal among others.





















24 yrs · #7
26 yrs · #9
24 yrs · #11
18 yrs · #17
22 yrs · #18








23 yrs · #22
