How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Vålerenga 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Eliteserien| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 1.30 |
| Away | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 1.17 |
Vålerenga are in Eliteserien sitting 11th with 6 wins, 3 draws and 9 losses, scoring 31 and conceding 38.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Draws | 17% | 10% | 25% |
| Scored / match | 1.72 | 1.90 | 1.50 |
| Conceded / match | 2.11 | 1.80 | 2.50 |
| Clean sheets | 11% | 10% | 13% |
| Possession | 49.2% | 46.2% | 53.0% |
| Shots / match | 16.7 | 17.1 | 16.1 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 11% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 12.0 | 11.1 | 13.1 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.9 | 8.3 | 9.6 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.5 | 17.1 | 20.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.5 | 9.7 | 9.3 |
Goals scored
Eliteserien| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.72 | 1.90 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 52 min | 47 min | 60 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 70% | 63% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 44% | 50% | 38% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Both halves | 28% | 40% | 13% |
| First to score | 44% | 50% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 30% | 38% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.10 | 0.88 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.72 | 0.80 | 0.63 |
Goals conceded
Eliteserien| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.11 | 1.80 | 2.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 43 min | 50 min | 36 min |
| Clean sheets | 11% | 10% | 13% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 89% | 90% | 88% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 61% | 60% | 63% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 28% | 20% | 38% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.38 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.94 | 0.80 | 1.13 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 80% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 30% | 38% |
| Over 5.5 | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 17% | 20% | 12% |
| Under 2.5 | 39% | 30% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 70% | 62% |
| Under 5.5 | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 44% | 40% | 50% |
Corner stats
Eliteserien| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.72 | 7.70 | 5.50 |
| Corners against / match | 5.67 | 4.70 | 6.88 |
| Total corners / match | 12.39 | 12.40 | 12.38 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 72% | 70% | 75% |
| Over 9.5 | 67% | 70% | 63% |
| Over 10.5 | 67% | 70% | 63% |
| Over 11.5 | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 50% | 60% | 38% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.22 | 5.10 | 5.38 |
| Total 2nd half | 7.17 | 7.30 | 7.00 |
Card stats
Eliteserien| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.22 | 2.20 | 2.25 |
| Cards against / match | 1.22 | 1.50 | 0.88 |
| Total cards / match | 3.44 | 3.70 | 3.13 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 44% | 50% | 38% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 39% | 50% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 22% | 30% | 13% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.89 | 1.30 | 0.38 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.83 | 2.80 | 2.88 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 31 | 38 | — | 2 |
Eliteserien table
Season leaders
EliteserienTools
Goal timing
By half42% of Vålerenga's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTVålerenga squad
About Vålerenga
Vålerenga goals & betting trends
Vålerenga average 1.72 goals scored and 2.11 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 56% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 11%. They win 6.72 corners and concede 5.67 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.79 for and 1.96 against per game.
Eliteserien 2026
In the Eliteserien 2026 season, Vålerenga are in 11th place with 21 points from 18 matches. They have recorded 6 wins, 3 draws, and 9 loss, scoring 31 goals and conceding 38. Their current goal difference is -7. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, L, L, W.
Vålerenga previous match
Vålerenga's last match was against Molde on September 12th, ending in a 3-4 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Vålerenga recent matches
Vålerenga next fixture
Vålerenga's next fixture is scheduled against Sarpsborg 08 on November 12th in Eliteserien. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sarpsborg 08 vs Vålerenga match preview.
About Vålerenga
This page provides detailed statistics for Vålerenga across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Vålerenga
Vålerenga current squad includes Sander Lønning, Even Forcha, Lucas Haren, Hakon Sjatil, Ghayas Zahid, Lorents Apold-Aasen, Aaron Kiil Olsen, M. Grundetjern, Carl Lange, Petter Strand, Magnus Sjøeng, Ole Sæter, Ivan Näsberg, Kolbeinn Finnsson, Gabriel Rajkovic, Magnus Westergaard, Kevin Tshiembe, Sebastian Jarl, Odin Holm, Vegar Eggen Hedenstad, Fidel Brice Ambina, Oscar Hedvall, Omar Bully Drammeh and Dennis Gjengaar among others.






















· #9
28 yrs · #77






24 yrs · #29
27 yrs · #2





