How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Lillestrøm 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Eliteserien| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 1.33 |
| Away | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 1.56 |
| Overall | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 1.44 |
Lillestrøm are in Eliteserien sitting 6th with 8 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses, scoring 24 and conceding 25.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 44% | 44% | 44% |
| Draws | 11% | 0% | 22% |
| Scored / match | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.39 | 1.67 | 1.11 |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 11% | 44% |
| Possession | 52.8% | 55.1% | 50.6% |
| Shots / match | 13.1 | 12.9 | 13.3 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 13% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 11.3 | 11.3 | 11.2 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.1 | 9.0 | 7.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.3 | 22.9 | 21.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.6 | 14.7 | 12.6 |
Goals scored
Eliteserien| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 68 min | 54 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 78% | 56% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 39% | 44% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 22% | 33% | 11% |
| Both halves | 28% | 44% | 11% |
| First to score | 39% | 33% | 44% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 22% | 44% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.44 | 0.78 | 0.11 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.89 |
Goals conceded
Eliteserien| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.39 | 1.67 | 1.11 |
| Minutes / goal | 65 min | 54 min | 81 min |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 11% | 44% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 72% | 89% | 56% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 44% | 56% | 33% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.72 | 0.78 | 0.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 0.89 | 0.44 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 100% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 100% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 78% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 44% | 22% |
| Over 4.5 | 6% | 11% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 11% | 0% | 22% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 22% | 78% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 56% | 78% |
| Under 4.5 | 94% | 89% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 44% | 67% | 22% |
| BTTS no | 56% | 33% | 78% |
Corner stats
Eliteserien| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.44 | 5.67 | 5.22 |
| Corners against / match | 5.22 | 4.44 | 6.00 |
| Total corners / match | 10.67 | 10.11 | 11.22 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 83% | 78% | 89% |
| Over 9.5 | 67% | 44% | 89% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 44% | 56% |
| Over 11.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.06 | 5.33 | 4.78 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.61 | 4.78 | 6.44 |
Card stats
Eliteserien| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.83 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.44 | 3.33 | 1.56 |
| Total cards / match | 4.28 | 5.00 | 3.56 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 56% | 67% | 44% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% | 56% | 11% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% | 56% | 11% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.33 | 1.22 | 1.44 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.06 | 3.67 | 2.44 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 25 | — | 5 |
Eliteserien table
Season leaders
EliteserienTools
Goal timing
By half67% of Lillestrøm's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTLillestrøm squad
About Lillestrøm
Lillestrøm goals & betting trends
Lillestrøm average 1.33 goals scored and 1.39 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 44% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 28%. They win 5.44 corners and concede 5.22 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.70 for and 1.57 against per game.
Eliteserien 2026
In the Eliteserien 2026 season, Lillestrøm are in 6th place with 26 points from 18 matches. They have recorded 8 wins, 2 draws, and 8 loss, scoring 24 goals and conceding 25. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, L, L, L.
Lillestrøm previous match
Lillestrøm's last match was against Fredrikstad on December 14th, ending in a 1-4 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Lillestrøm recent matches
Lillestrøm next fixture
Lillestrøm's next fixture is scheduled against Brann on March 28th in Eliteserien. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Brann vs Lillestrøm match preview.
About Lillestrøm
This page provides detailed statistics for Lillestrøm across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Lillestrøm
Lillestrøm current squad includes Yaw Paintsil, Stefan Hagerup, Daniel Bassi, Gustav Nordh, Filip Ottosson, Linus Alperud, Harald Woxen, Camil Jebara, Sturla Ottesen, Stian Kristiansen, Fredrik Gulbrandsen, Sander Moen Foss, Espen Garnås, Pontus Dahlberg, Gustav Nyheim, Y. Ibrahimaj, Felix Vá, Frederik Elkær, Ruben Gabrielsen, Thomas Lehne Olsen, Eric Kitolano, Henrik Melland, Kevin Krygård and Lars Ranger among others.





















20 yrs · #7
33 yrs · #8

28 yrs · #20








24 yrs · #11

