Skip to main content
Veres logo
CountryUkraine flagUkraineManagerOleg ShandrukRecord1W 1D 2LGoals2 for, 3 against
Last fiveWDLLL
4
Points
1.00
Points a game
-1
Goal difference
25%
Games won
0.50
Scored a game
0.75
Conceded a game

Next match

Premier League logoPremier League
Match oddsAltenarAltenar
13.00
X3.10
22.25
View match

Veres 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Premier League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home100112-10.00
Away31111101.33
Overall411223-11.00
1.00Points / game
Poor form25% win rate
-100%Home advantage

Veres are in Premier League sitting 9th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 2 and conceding 3.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins25%0%33%
Draws25%0%33%
Scored / match0.501.000.33
Conceded / match0.752.000.33
Clean sheets50%0%67%
Possession34.5%33.0%35.0%
Shots / match7.816.05.0
Shot conversion6%6%7%
Fouls / match11.88.013.0
Goal kicks / match11.313.010.7
Throw-ins / match22.324.021.7
Free-kicks / match1.52.01.3

Goals scored

Premier League
0.50
scored / match
A goal every 180 min
0.00
1st half
0.50
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.501.000.33
Minutes / goal180 min90 min270 min
Scored over 0.550%100%33%
Scored over 1.50%0%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score25%0%33%
Failed to score50%0%67%
Highest in a match111
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.000.000.00
Avg 2nd half0.501.000.33

Goals conceded

Premier League
0.75
conceded / match
A goal against every 120 min
0.25
1st half
0.50
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match0.752.000.33
Minutes / goal120 min45 min270 min
Clean sheets50%0%67%
Conceded over 0.550%100%33%
Conceded over 1.525%100%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match221
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.251.000.00
Avg 2nd half0.501.000.33

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.575%100%67%
Over 1.525%100%0%
Over 2.525%100%0%
Over 3.50%0%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.575%0%100%
Under 2.575%0%100%
Under 3.5100%100%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes25%100%0%
BTTS no75%0%100%

Corner stats

Premier League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match3.757.002.67
Corners against / match6.009.005.00
Total corners / match9.7516.007.67
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.550%100%33%
Over 9.550%100%33%
Over 10.525%100%0%
Over 11.525%100%0%
Over 12.525%100%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Card stats

Premier League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.252.002.33
Cards against / match1.252.001.00
Total cards / match3.504.003.33
Over 3.5 cards75%100%67%
Over 4.5 cards25%0%33%
Over 5.5 cards25%0%33%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.502.001.33
Total 2nd half2.253.002.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Premier League4112232

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

100% of Veres's goals come after half-time.

Veres squad

About Veres

Veres goals & betting trends

Veres average 0.50 goals scored and 0.75 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 25% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 3.75 corners and concede 6.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.68 for and 2.25 against per game.

Premier League 2026/2027

In the Premier League 2026/2027 season, Veres are in 9th place with 4 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 2 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, D, L, L.

Veres previous match

Veres's last match was against LNZ Cherkasy on May 30th, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 40% possession, and won 2 corners.

Veres recent matches

Veres next fixture

Veres's next fixture is scheduled against Zorya Luhansk on July 30th in Premier League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Veres vs Zorya Luhansk match preview.

About Veres

This page provides detailed statistics for Veres across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Veres

Related links

Veres stats FAQ

What position are Veres in Premier League?
Veres are 9th in Premier League with 4 points from 4 matches (1W 1D 2L).
How many goals do Veres score per game?
Veres average 0.50 goals scored and 0.75 conceded per Premier League game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Veres's xG (expected goals) this season?
Veres average 0.68 expected goals (xG) for and 2.25 against per Premier League game.
How often do both teams score in Veres games?
Both teams score in 25% of Veres's Premier League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 50%.
How many corners do Veres average?
Veres win 3.75 corners and concede 6.00 per game, for 9.8 in a typical match.
Who is Veres's top scorer this season?
I. Kharatin leads Veres with 1 goals this season.
When is Veres's next match?
Veres next face Zorya Luhansk on 6 September in Premier League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel