How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Karpaty 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Premier League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 3.00 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 2.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 2.50 |
Karpaty are in Premier League sitting 1st with 3 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 11 and conceding 2.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Draws | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Scored / match | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Possession | 54.0% | 49.5% | 58.5% |
| Shots / match | 15.3 | 14.0 | 16.5 |
| Shot conversion | 18% | 21% | 15% |
| Fouls / match | 8.8 | 9.5 | 8.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 10.8 | 14.0 | 7.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.0 | 18.5 | 19.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
Goals scored
Premier League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 33 min | 30 min | 36 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Both halves | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| First to score | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
Goals conceded
Premier League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 180 min | n/a | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 100% | 0% |
Corner stats
Premier League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 8.25 | 6.50 | 10.00 |
| Corners against / match | 5.25 | 8.00 | 2.50 |
| Total corners / match | 13.50 | 14.50 | 12.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Premier League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Cards against / match | 1.75 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | — | 2 |
Premier League table
Season leaders
Premier LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half73% of Karpaty's goals come after half-time.
Karpaty squad
M. Kyrychok
20 yrs · #20apps
V. Baboglo
27 yrs · #44apps
A. Buleza
22 yrs · #50apps
D. Miroshnichenko
31 yrs · #113apps
I. Calero
31 yrs · #143apps
R. Vantukh
28 yrs · #174apps
Y. Kokodynyak
19 yrs · #220apps
V. Kholod
22 yrs · #440apps
J. Pedroso
22 yrs · #470apps
T. Stetskov
28 yrs · #554apps
R. Lyakh
25 yrs · #734appsAbout Karpaty
Karpaty goals & betting trends
Karpaty average 2.75 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 8.25 corners and concede 5.25 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.98 for and 1.83 against per game.
Premier League 2026/2027
In the Premier League 2026/2027 season, Karpaty are in 1st place with 10 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 2. Their current goal difference is +9. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: D, W, W, W.
Karpaty previous match
Karpaty's last match was against Livyi Bereh on October 5th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 62% possession, and won 8 corners.
Karpaty recent matches
Karpaty next fixture
Karpaty's next fixture is scheduled against Shakhtar Donetsk on February 15th in Premier League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Karpaty vs Shakhtar Donetsk match preview.
About Karpaty
This page provides detailed statistics for Karpaty across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Karpaty
Karpaty current squad includes Marko Sapuga, Mykola Kyrychok, Joaquinete, Xeber Alkain, Jean Pedroso, Denys Miroshnichenko, Yuriy-Volodymyr Gereta, Joseph Séry, Roman Vantukh, Rostyslav Lyakh, Ivan Chaban, Eriki, Yan Kostenko, Andriy Buleza, Vitaliy Kholod, Tymur Stetskov, Ambrosiy Chachua, A. Zhylkin, Yurii Kokodynyak, Iván Calero, Denys Marchenko, Nazariy Rusyn, Moha Moukhliss, Yaroslav Karabin, Vladyslav Baboglo, Roman Mysak and Fellipe Vieira among others.


















26 yrs · #9







