Skip to main content
Pumas UNAM logo

Pumas UNAM

CountryMexico flagMexicoManagerEsteban Solari PoggioRecord2W 2D 2LGoals8 for, 8 against
Last fiveLDDWW
8
Points
1.33
Points a game
0
Goal difference
33%
Games won
1.33
Scored a game
1.33
Conceded a game

Next match

Liga MX logoLiga MX
03:00Fri 11 Sep
View match

Pumas UNAM 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Liga MX
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home302114-30.67
Away320174+32.00
Overall62228801.33
1.33Points / game
Poor form33% win rate
-67%Home advantage

Pumas UNAM are in Liga MX sitting 11th with 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses, scoring 8 and conceding 8.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins33%0%67%
Draws33%67%0%
Scored / match1.330.332.33
Conceded / match1.331.331.33
Clean sheets17%33%0%
Possession50.7%58.7%42.7%
Shots / match12.515.79.3
Shot conversion11%2%25%
Fouls / match11.711.012.3
Goal kicks / match8.89.08.7
Throw-ins / match23.527.719.3
Free-kicks / match9.39.39.3

Goals scored

Liga MX
1.33
scored / match
A goal every 68 min
0.50
1st half
0.83
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.330.332.33
Minutes / goal68 min270 min39 min
Scored over 0.550%33%67%
Scored over 1.533%0%67%
Scored over 2.517%0%33%
Both halves17%0%33%
First to score17%0%33%
Failed to score50%67%33%
Highest in a match515
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.500.001.00
Avg 2nd half0.830.331.33

Goals conceded

Liga MX
1.33
conceded / match
A goal against every 68 min
0.67
1st half
0.67
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.331.331.33
Minutes / goal68 min68 min68 min
Clean sheets17%33%0%
Conceded over 0.583%67%100%
Conceded over 1.533%33%33%
Conceded over 2.517%33%0%
Highest in a match332
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.670.670.67
Avg 2nd half0.670.670.67

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.583%67%100%
Over 1.583%67%100%
Over 2.550%33%67%
Over 3.517%0%33%
Over 4.517%0%33%
Over 5.517%0%33%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.517%33%0%
Under 2.550%67%33%
Under 3.583%100%67%
Under 4.583%100%67%
Under 5.583%100%67%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes50%33%67%
BTTS no50%67%33%

Corner stats

Liga MX
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match5.007.672.33
Corners against / match3.833.004.67
Total corners / match8.8310.677.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.567%67%67%
Over 9.550%67%33%
Over 10.533%67%0%
Over 11.533%67%0%
Over 12.517%33%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.175.003.33
Total 2nd half4.675.673.67

Card stats

Liga MX
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.331.331.33
Cards against / match1.501.671.33
Total cards / match2.833.002.67
Over 3.5 cards33%67%0%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half0.830.671.00
Total 2nd half2.172.671.67

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Liga MX6222881

Pumas UNAM squad

About Pumas UNAM

Pumas UNAM goals & betting trends

Pumas UNAM average 1.33 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 5.00 corners and concede 3.83 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.99 for and 1.33 against per game.

Liga MX 2026/2027

In the Liga MX 2026/2027 season, Pumas UNAM are in 11th place with 8 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, D, W, W.

Pumas UNAM previous match

Pumas UNAM's last match was against Tijuana on August 10th, ending in a 2-0 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 43% possession, and won 6 corners.

Pumas UNAM recent matches

Pumas UNAM next fixture

Pumas UNAM's next fixture is scheduled against León on March 8th in Liga MX. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Pumas UNAM vs León match preview.

About Pumas UNAM

This page provides detailed statistics for Pumas UNAM across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Pumas UNAM

Related links

Pumas UNAM stats FAQ

What position are Pumas UNAM in Liga MX?
Pumas UNAM are 11th in Liga MX with 8 points from 6 matches (2W 2D 2L).
How many goals do Pumas UNAM score per game?
Pumas UNAM average 1.33 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per Liga MX game, rising to 0.33 at home.
What is Pumas UNAM's xG (expected goals) this season?
Pumas UNAM average 0.99 expected goals (xG) for and 1.33 against per Liga MX game.
How often do both teams score in Pumas UNAM games?
Both teams score in 50% of Pumas UNAM's Liga MX matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 17%.
How many corners do Pumas UNAM average?
Pumas UNAM win 5.00 corners and concede 3.83 per game, for 8.8 in a typical match.
Who is Pumas UNAM's top scorer this season?
Juninho leads Pumas UNAM with 3 goals this season.
When is Pumas UNAM's next match?
Pumas UNAM next face León on 11 September in Liga MX.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel