How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
León 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Liga MX| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 2.00 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.33 |
| Overall | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 1.67 |
León are in Liga MX sitting 7th with 3 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 8 and conceding 6.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Draws | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Possession | 47.5% | 44.3% | 50.7% |
| Shots / match | 13.5 | 14.0 | 13.0 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 12% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 12.0 | 11.7 | 12.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.0 | 6.3 | 11.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.8 | 22.3 | 17.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.8 | 12.7 | 15.0 |
Goals scored
Liga MX| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 68 min | 54 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| First to score | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
Goals conceded
Liga MX| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 90 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 67% | 33% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 67% | 33% |
Corner stats
Liga MX| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.67 | 4.00 | 5.33 |
| Corners against / match | 5.17 | 6.00 | 4.33 |
| Total corners / match | 9.83 | 10.00 | 9.67 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.33 | 5.00 | 5.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
Card stats
Liga MX| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.67 |
| Cards against / match | 2.83 | 4.33 | 1.33 |
| Total cards / match | 5.17 | 7.33 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.83 | 5.33 | 2.33 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | — | 2 |
Liga MX table
Season leaders
Liga MXTools
Goal timing
By half50% of León's goals come after half-time.
León squad
V. Gauthier
23 yrs · #20apps
J. Guevara
25 yrs · #36apps
B. Colula
30 yrs · #45apps
S. Ignacio Vegas Orellana
29 yrs · #55apps
I. Moreno
28 yrs · #76apps
J. Romaña
27 yrs · #144apps
S. Santos
23 yrs · #220apps
P. Bellón
29 yrs · #253apps
S. Reyes
28 yrs · #263apps
D. Ramírez
30 yrs · #280apps
A. Villegas Maciel
23 yrs · #330appsAbout León
León goals & betting trends
León average 1.33 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 4.67 corners and concede 5.17 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.28 for and 1.43 against per game.
Liga MX 2026/2027
In the Liga MX 2026/2027 season, León are in 7th place with 10 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, W, W, L.
León previous match
León's last match was against Atlante on June 23rd, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 52% possession, and won 3 corners.
León recent matches
León next fixture
León's next fixture is scheduled against Pumas UNAM on March 8th in Liga MX. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Pumas UNAM vs León match preview.
About León
This page provides detailed statistics for León across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at León
León current squad includes Santiago Londoño, Alfonso Alvarado, Rodrigo Echeverría, José Iván Rodríguez Rebollar, Salvador Reyes, Fernando Beltrán, Luis Valadez, Paul Bellón, Valentín Gauthier, Jhohan Romaña, Sebastián Fierro, Sebastián Ignacio Vegas Orellana, Iván Moreno, Ángel Estrada, Bryan Colula, Juan Guevara, Santiago Colombatto, Juan Domínguez, Sebastián Santos, Julio González, Óscar García, Nicolás Fonseca, Daniel Arcila, Díber Cambindo, Jordi Cortizo, David Ramírez, Abraham Villegas Maciel, Edgar Guerra and Ismael Díaz among others.

























29 yrs · #11





29 yrs
27 yrs