Match-by-match stats
Cerrito 2022 stats
2022 form & summary
Primera Division| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 30 | -21 | 0.44 |
| Away | 19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 37 | -26 | 0.63 |
| Overall | 37 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 20 | 67 | -47 | 0.54 |
Cerrito are in Primera Division with 4 wins, 8 draws and 25 losses, scoring 20 and conceding 67.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 11% | 6% | 16% |
| Draws | 22% | 28% | 16% |
| Scored / match | 0.54 | 0.50 | 0.58 |
| Conceded / match | 1.81 | 1.67 | 1.95 |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 17% | 21% |
| Possession | 45.0% | 45.4% | 44.6% |
| Shots / match | 6.9 | 6.9 | 6.9 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 7% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 10.4 | 10.0 | 10.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.0 | 9.3 | 8.6 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.6 | 22.8 | 20.6 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.0 | 14.7 | 15.3 |
Goals scored
Primera Division| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.54 | 0.50 | 0.58 |
| Minutes / goal | 167 min | 180 min | 155 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 41% | 39% | 42% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 3% | 0% | 5% |
| Both halves | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| First to score | 24% | 22% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 59% | 61% | 58% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.35 | 0.28 | 0.42 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.16 |
Goals conceded
Primera Division| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.81 | 1.67 | 1.95 |
| Minutes / goal | 50 min | 54 min | 46 min |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 17% | 21% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 81% | 83% | 79% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 59% | 56% | 63% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 30% | 17% | 42% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.76 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.05 | 1.17 | 0.95 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 86% | 83% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% | 67% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 44% | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 11% | 26% |
| Over 4.5 | 5% | 6% | 5% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 32% | 33% | 32% |
| Under 2.5 | 46% | 56% | 37% |
| Under 3.5 | 81% | 89% | 74% |
| Under 4.5 | 95% | 94% | 95% |
| Under 5.5 | 97% | 94% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 35% | 39% | 32% |
| BTTS no | 65% | 61% | 68% |
Corner stats
Primera Division| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.19 | 3.50 | 2.89 |
| Corners against / match | 4.92 | 6.06 | 3.84 |
| Total corners / match | 8.11 | 9.56 | 6.74 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 51% | 72% | 32% |
| Over 9.5 | 30% | 39% | 21% |
| Over 10.5 | 16% | 28% | 5% |
| Over 11.5 | 14% | 22% | 5% |
| Over 12.5 | 8% | 11% | 5% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.00 | n/a | 0.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 0.00 | n/a | 0.00 |
Card stats
Primera Division| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.11 | 2.94 | 3.26 |
| Cards against / match | 2.76 | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.86 | 5.44 | 6.26 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 81% | 78% | 84% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 70% | 67% | 74% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 51% | 39% | 63% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.14 | 2.17 | 2.11 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.05 | 3.61 | 4.47 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 20 | 67 | — | 7 |
Tools
Goal timing
By half35% of Cerrito's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAbout Cerrito
Cerrito goals & betting trends
Cerrito average 0.54 goals scored and 1.81 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 35% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 19%. They win 3.19 corners and concede 4.92 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Cerrito previous match
Cerrito's last match was against Plaza Colonia on June 28th, ending in a 1-3 win. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 51% possession, and won 2 corners.
Cerrito recent matches
About Cerrito
This page provides detailed statistics for Cerrito across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.


