How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
San Jose 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Major League Soccer| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 1.27 |
| Away | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 1.82 |
| Overall | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 39 | 33 | +6 | 1.55 |
San Jose are in Major League Soccer sitting 4th with 10 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses, scoring 39 and conceding 33.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 45% | 36% | 55% |
| Draws | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Scored / match | 1.77 | 1.73 | 1.82 |
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.73 | 1.27 |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Possession | 49.2% | 51.6% | 46.7% |
| Shots / match | 13.8 | 16.8 | 10.7 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 10% | 17% |
| Fouls / match | 12.4 | 13.7 | 11.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.9 | 5.8 | 10.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.2 | 22.6 | 19.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.4 | 14.6 | 12.3 |
Goals scored
Major League Soccer| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.77 | 1.73 | 1.82 |
| Minutes / goal | 51 min | 52 min | 50 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 82% | 82% | 82% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 45% | 55% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 32% | 27% | 36% |
| Both halves | 32% | 27% | 36% |
| First to score | 55% | 45% | 64% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.82 | 0.82 | 0.82 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.95 | 0.91 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Major League Soccer| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.73 | 1.27 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 52 min | 71 min |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 73% | 73% | 73% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 32% | 36% | 27% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.73 | 1.00 | 0.45 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.77 | 0.73 | 0.82 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 95% | 100% | 91% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 91% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% | 64% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 45% | 55% |
| Over 4.5 | 32% | 27% | 36% |
| Over 5.5 | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 23% | 9% | 36% |
| Under 2.5 | 41% | 36% | 45% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 55% | 45% |
| Under 4.5 | 68% | 73% | 64% |
| Under 5.5 | 86% | 82% | 91% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 59% | 55% | 64% |
| BTTS no | 41% | 45% | 36% |
Corner stats
Major League Soccer| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.41 | 8.09 | 4.73 |
| Corners against / match | 4.86 | 3.36 | 6.36 |
| Total corners / match | 11.27 | 11.45 | 11.09 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 68% | 73% | 64% |
| Over 9.5 | 64% | 64% | 64% |
| Over 10.5 | 59% | 64% | 55% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 55% | 45% |
| Over 12.5 | 36% | 36% | 36% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.84 | 5.00 | 4.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.58 | 7.00 | 6.11 |
Card stats
Major League Soccer| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.23 | 2.36 | 2.09 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.23 | 4.36 | 4.09 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 68% | 73% | 64% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 55% | 45% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.27 | 1.27 | 1.27 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.05 | 3.18 | 2.91 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 39 | 33 | — | 6 |
Major League Soccer table
Western Conference · Regular SeasonSeason leaders
Major League SoccerTools
Goal timing
By half54% of San Jose's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTSJ Earthquakes squad
I. Harkes
31 yrs · #60assists
N. Tsakiris
21 yrs · #104assists
R. Vieira
28 yrs · #140assists
J. Skahan
28 yrs · #162assists
N. Fernandez
24 yrs · #202assists
N. Buck
21 yrs · #210assists
E. Löwen
29 yrs · #233goals
K. Spivey
17 yrs · #290assists
B. Leroux
23 yrs · #343assists
R. Rajagopal
19 yrs · #350assists
E. Mendoza
20 yrs · #380assists
J. González
27 yrs · #400assistsAbout SJ Earthquakes
SJ Earthquakes goals & betting trends
SJ Earthquakes average 1.77 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 59% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 27%. They win 6.41 corners and concede 4.86 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.80 for and 1.34 against per game.
Major League Soccer 2026
In the Major League Soccer 2026 season, SJ Earthquakes are in 4th place with 34 points from 22 matches. They have recorded 10 wins, 4 draws, and 8 loss, scoring 39 goals and conceding 33. Their current goal difference is +6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, L, L, L.
SJ Earthquakes previous match
SJ Earthquakes's last match was against Houston Dynamo on January 16th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 58% possession, and won 4 corners.
SJ Earthquakes recent matches
SJ Earthquakes next fixture
SJ Earthquakes's next fixture is scheduled against Austin on March 17th in Major League Soccer. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Austin vs SJ Earthquakes match preview.
About SJ Earthquakes
This page provides detailed statistics for SJ Earthquakes across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at SJ Earthquakes
SJ Earthquakes current squad includes Reid Roberts, Timo Werner, Preston Judd, Ian Harkes, Jamar Ricketts, Ousseni Bouda, Luka Jovanovic, Jonathan González, Eduard Löwen, DeJuan Jones, Max Floriani, Paul Marie, Darius Johnson, Noel Buck, Francesco Montali, Jack Skahan, Earl Edwards Jr., Daniel Munie, Vítor Costa, Edwyn Mendoza, Dave Romney, Nick Fernandez, Niko Tsakiris, Nonso Adimabua, Beau Leroux, N. Crockford, Rohan Rajagopal, Jack Jasinski, Ronaldo Vieira, Benji Kikanović, Kaedren Spivey and Angus Gunn among others.




















21 yrs · #9
26 yrs · #11
25 yrs · #32

31 yrs · #3




32 yrs · #87
