How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
DC United 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Major League Soccer| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 1.18 |
| Away | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 1.09 |
| Overall | 22 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 1.14 |
DC United are in Major League Soccer sitting 10th with 5 wins, 10 draws and 7 losses, scoring 28 and conceding 36.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 23% | 27% | 18% |
| Draws | 45% | 36% | 55% |
| Scored / match | 1.27 | 1.36 | 1.18 |
| Conceded / match | 1.64 | 2.00 | 1.27 |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 18% | 27% |
| Possession | 39.5% | 42.4% | 36.5% |
| Shots / match | 12.6 | 14.2 | 10.9 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 10% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 14.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.1 | 6.1 | 8.1 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.7 | 19.6 | 19.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.8 | 10.8 | 10.7 |
Goals scored
Major League Soccer| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.27 | 1.36 | 1.18 |
| Minutes / goal | 71 min | 66 min | 76 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 68% | 73% | 64% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 36% | 36% | 36% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Both halves | 23% | 27% | 18% |
| First to score | 36% | 45% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 27% | 36% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.45 | 0.55 | 0.36 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.82 | 0.82 | 0.82 |
Goals conceded
Major League Soccer| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.64 | 2.00 | 1.27 |
| Minutes / goal | 55 min | 45 min | 71 min |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 18% | 27% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 77% | 82% | 73% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 45% | 64% | 27% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.59 | 0.82 | 0.36 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.05 | 1.18 | 0.91 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 86% | 91% | 82% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 82% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 73% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 45% | 27% |
| Over 4.5 | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 27% | 18% | 36% |
| Under 2.5 | 45% | 27% | 64% |
| Under 3.5 | 64% | 55% | 73% |
| Under 4.5 | 86% | 82% | 91% |
| Under 5.5 | 91% | 91% | 91% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 59% | 64% | 55% |
| BTTS no | 41% | 36% | 45% |
Corner stats
Major League Soccer| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.00 | 5.91 | 4.09 |
| Corners against / match | 5.41 | 5.27 | 5.55 |
| Total corners / match | 10.41 | 11.18 | 9.64 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 73% | 91% | 55% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 64% | 36% |
| Over 10.5 | 45% | 55% | 36% |
| Over 11.5 | 41% | 45% | 36% |
| Over 12.5 | 41% | 45% | 36% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.76 | 5.00 | 4.55 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.52 | 6.00 | 5.09 |
Card stats
Major League Soccer| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.05 | 1.73 | 2.36 |
| Cards against / match | 2.23 | 2.91 | 1.55 |
| Total cards / match | 4.27 | 4.64 | 3.91 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 55% | 55% | 55% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 55% | 45% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 32% | 36% | 27% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.23 | 1.27 | 1.18 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.05 | 3.36 | 2.73 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 28 | 36 | — | 5 |
Major League Soccer table
Eastern Conference · Regular SeasonSeason leaders
Major League SoccerTools
Goal timing
By half64% of DC United's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTDC United squad
About DC United
DC United goals & betting trends
DC United average 1.27 goals scored and 1.64 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 59% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 23%. They win 5.00 corners and concede 5.41 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.26 for and 1.45 against per game.
Major League Soccer 2026
In the Major League Soccer 2026 season, DC United are in 10th place with 25 points from 22 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 10 draws, and 7 loss, scoring 28 goals and conceding 36. Their current goal difference is -8. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, L, D, D.
DC United previous match
DC United's last match was against Los Angeles FC on December 6th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
DC United recent matches
DC United next fixture
DC United's next fixture is scheduled against Cincinnati on February 4th in Major League Soccer. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Cincinnati vs DC United match preview.
About DC United
This page provides detailed statistics for DC United across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at DC United
DC United current squad includes Jackson Hopkins, Sean Johnson, Jared Stroud, Brandon Servania, Andre Dozzell, Gabriel Segal, Alex Bono, Hosei Kijima, Peglow, Nikola Marković, Lucas Bartlett, Garrison Tubbs, Oscar Avilez, Keisuke Kurokawa, Silvan Hefti, K. Nono, Kye Rowles, Gavin Turner, Nathan Ordaz, Matti Peltola, Tai Baribo, Louis Munteanu and Sean Nealis among others.




















24 yrs · #7
30 yrs · #8
28 yrs · #9
24 yrs · #11

16 yrs · #32
24 yrs · #4
27 yrs · #21



24 yrs · #77

28 yrs · #5

28 yrs · #15
22 yrs · #27
37 yrs · #1