Skip to main content
CF Montréal logo
CountryUnited States flagUnited StatesManagerUnknownRecord5W 6D 11LGoals30 for, 46 against
Last fiveLDWDD
21
Points
0.95
Points a game
-16
Goal difference
23%
Games won
1.36
Scored a game
2.09
Conceded a game
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.44
X5.00
26.50
View match

Montréal 2026 stats

2026 form & summary

Major League Soccer
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home113531513+21.27
Away112181533-180.64
Overall2256113046-160.95
0.95Points / game
Poor form23% win rate
+100%Home advantage

Montréal are in Major League Soccer sitting 14th with 5 wins, 6 draws and 11 losses, scoring 30 and conceding 46.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins23%27%18%
Draws27%45%9%
Scored / match1.361.361.36
Conceded / match2.091.183.00
Clean sheets18%27%9%
Possession48.2%48.8%47.6%
Shots / match13.614.612.6
Shot conversion10%9%11%
Fouls / match12.612.712.6
Goal kicks / match6.97.36.5
Throw-ins / match17.217.816.6
Free-kicks / match11.811.212.4

Goals scored

Major League Soccer
1.36
scored / match
A goal every 66 min
0.73
1st half
0.64
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.361.361.36
Minutes / goal66 min66 min66 min
Scored over 0.568%73%64%
Scored over 1.541%45%36%
Scored over 2.518%9%27%
Both halves27%18%36%
First to score50%64%36%
Failed to score32%27%36%
Highest in a match444
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.730.640.82
Avg 2nd half0.640.730.55

Goals conceded

Major League Soccer
2.09
conceded / match
A goal against every 43 min
0.86
1st half
1.23
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match2.091.183.00
Minutes / goal43 min76 min30 min
Clean sheets18%27%9%
Conceded over 0.582%73%91%
Conceded over 1.559%45%73%
Conceded over 2.532%0%64%
Highest in a match727
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.860.451.27
Avg 2nd half1.230.731.73

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.595%91%100%
Over 1.582%73%91%
Over 2.568%45%91%
Over 3.541%36%45%
Over 4.523%9%36%
Over 5.514%0%27%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.518%27%9%
Under 2.532%55%9%
Under 3.559%64%55%
Under 4.577%91%64%
Under 5.586%100%73%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes55%55%55%
BTTS no45%45%45%

Corner stats

Major League Soccer
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match5.186.453.91
Corners against / match4.644.275.00
Total corners / match9.8210.738.91
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.559%73%45%
Over 9.550%55%45%
Over 10.545%55%36%
Over 11.536%36%36%
Over 12.523%27%18%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.294.304.27
Total 2nd half5.436.304.64

Card stats

Major League Soccer
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.232.182.27
Cards against / match2.092.182.00
Total cards / match4.324.364.27
Over 3.5 cards50%45%55%
Over 4.5 cards50%45%55%
Over 5.5 cards36%36%36%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.361.091.64
Total 2nd half3.093.362.82

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Major League Soccer22561130464

CF Montréal squad

About CF Montréal

CF Montréal goals & betting trends

CF Montréal average 1.36 goals scored and 2.09 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 55% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 18%. They win 5.18 corners and concede 4.64 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.41 for and 1.56 against per game.

Major League Soccer 2026

In the Major League Soccer 2026 season, CF Montréal are in 14th place with 21 points from 22 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 6 draws, and 11 loss, scoring 30 goals and conceding 46. Their current goal difference is -16. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, W, D, D.

CF Montréal previous match

CF Montréal's last match was against Inter Miami on December 6th, ending in a 7-1 loss. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 43% possession, and won 6 corners.

CF Montréal recent matches

CF Montréal next fixture

CF Montréal's next fixture is scheduled against Philadelphia Union on February 4th in Major League Soccer. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Philadelphia Union vs CF Montréal match preview.

About CF Montréal

This page provides detailed statistics for CF Montréal across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at CF Montréal

Related links

CF Montréal stats FAQ

What position are Montréal in Major League Soccer?
Montréal are 14th in Major League Soccer with 21 points from 22 matches (5W 6D 11L).
How many goals do Montréal score per game?
Montréal average 1.36 goals scored and 2.09 conceded per Major League Soccer game, rising to 1.36 at home.
What is Montréal's xG (expected goals) this season?
Montréal average 1.41 expected goals (xG) for and 1.56 against per Major League Soccer game.
How often do both teams score in Montréal games?
Both teams score in 55% of Montréal's Major League Soccer matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 18%.
How many corners do Montréal average?
Montréal win 5.18 corners and concede 4.64 per game, for 9.8 in a typical match.
Who is Montréal's top scorer this season?
P. Owusu leads Montréal with 13 goals this season.
When is Montréal's next match?
Montréal next face Philadelphia Union on 5 September in Major League Soccer.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel