How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Minnesota 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Major League Soccer| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1.09 |
| Away | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 1.55 |
| Overall | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 1.32 |
Minnesota are in Major League Soccer sitting 9th with 7 wins, 8 draws and 7 losses, scoring 30 and conceding 32.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 32% | 18% | 45% |
| Draws | 36% | 55% | 18% |
| Scored / match | 1.36 | 1.00 | 1.73 |
| Conceded / match | 1.45 | 1.00 | 1.91 |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 36% | 9% |
| Possession | 46.2% | 46.7% | 45.6% |
| Shots / match | 13.6 | 14.9 | 12.3 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 7% | 14% |
| Fouls / match | 12.2 | 11.4 | 13.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.6 | 6.5 | 6.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.6 | 18.6 | 18.6 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.3 | 10.9 | 11.6 |
Goals scored
Major League Soccer| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.36 | 1.00 | 1.73 |
| Minutes / goal | 66 min | 90 min | 52 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 77% | 64% | 91% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 36% | 27% | 45% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 14% | 9% | 18% |
| Both halves | 14% | 9% | 18% |
| First to score | 23% | 27% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 36% | 9% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.18 | 0.82 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.86 | 0.82 | 0.91 |
Goals conceded
Major League Soccer| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.45 | 1.00 | 1.91 |
| Minutes / goal | 62 min | 90 min | 47 min |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 36% | 9% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 77% | 64% | 91% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 41% | 27% | 55% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 14% | 9% | 18% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.82 | 0.55 | 1.09 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.64 | 0.45 | 0.82 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 91% | 82% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 55% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 27% | 82% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 18% | 45% |
| Over 4.5 | 18% | 9% | 27% |
| Over 5.5 | 14% | 9% | 18% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 27% | 45% | 9% |
| Under 2.5 | 45% | 73% | 18% |
| Under 3.5 | 68% | 82% | 55% |
| Under 4.5 | 82% | 91% | 73% |
| Under 5.5 | 86% | 91% | 82% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 64% | 45% | 82% |
| BTTS no | 36% | 55% | 18% |
Corner stats
Major League Soccer| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.68 | 5.82 | 5.55 |
| Corners against / match | 4.77 | 4.36 | 5.18 |
| Total corners / match | 10.45 | 10.18 | 10.73 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 73% | 73% | 73% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 55% | 45% |
| Over 10.5 | 32% | 36% | 27% |
| Over 11.5 | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Over 12.5 | 23% | 18% | 27% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.50 | 4.40 | 4.60 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.15 | 6.10 | 6.20 |
Card stats
Major League Soccer| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.95 | 2.27 | 1.64 |
| Cards against / match | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| Total cards / match | 3.86 | 4.18 | 3.55 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 55% | 55% | 55% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 32% | 27% | 36% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 14% | 27% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.50 | 1.73 | 1.27 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.41 | 2.55 | 2.27 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 32 | — | 5 |
Major League Soccer table
Western Conference · Regular SeasonSeason leaders
Major League SoccerTools
Goal timing
By half63% of Minnesota's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTMinnesota United squad
About Minnesota United
Minnesota United goals & betting trends
Minnesota United average 1.36 goals scored and 1.45 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 64% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 23%. They win 5.68 corners and concede 4.77 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.56 for and 1.17 against per game.
Major League Soccer 2026
In the Major League Soccer 2026 season, Minnesota United are in 9th place with 29 points from 22 matches. They have recorded 7 wins, 8 draws, and 7 loss, scoring 30 goals and conceding 32. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, L, D, D.
Minnesota United previous match
Minnesota United's last match was against Orlando City on January 16th, ending in a 3-3 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Minnesota United recent matches
Minnesota United next fixture
Minnesota United's next fixture is scheduled against Portland Timbers on June 9th in Major League Soccer. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Portland Timbers vs Minnesota United match preview.
About Minnesota United
This page provides detailed statistics for Minnesota United across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Minnesota United
Minnesota United current squad includes Wil Trapp, Kyle Duncan, Maurice Malone, Joaquín Pereyra, Anthony Markanich Jr., Julian Gressel, Peter Stroud, Alec Smir, Carlos Harvey, Darius Randell, Drake Callender, AZ Jackson, Tomás Chancalay, Jordan Adebayo-Smith, Mamadou Dieng, Owen Gene, D.J. Taylor, Michael Boxall, Nectarios Triantis, Kieran Chandler, Mauricio González, Nicolás Romero, Marcus Caldeira, Morris Duggan, Jefferson Díaz, Kayne Rizvanovich, Kelvin Yeboah, Bongokuhle Hlongwane and Cherrion Valerius among others.




















27 yrs · #8
26 yrs · #9
26 yrs · #11
21 yrs · #18
26 yrs · #21
21 yrs · #22
22 yrs · #29
19 yrs · #98




23 yrs · #25
23 yrs · #30
26 yrs · #67



38 yrs · #15



20 yrs
