How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Vancouver 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Major League Soccer| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 2.27 |
| Away | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 1.80 |
| Overall | 21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 18 | +30 | 2.05 |
Vancouver are in Major League Soccer sitting 1st with 13 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses, scoring 48 and conceding 18.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 62% | 73% | 50% |
| Draws | 19% | 9% | 30% |
| Scored / match | 2.29 | 2.45 | 2.10 |
| Conceded / match | 0.86 | 0.55 | 1.20 |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 55% | 30% |
| Possession | 56.8% | 56.3% | 57.3% |
| Shots / match | 17.3 | 18.2 | 16.4 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Fouls / match | 14.5 | 15.0 | 13.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 5.2 | 4.6 | 5.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.9 | 16.6 | 19.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.8 | 12.4 | 13.2 |
Goals scored
Major League Soccer| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.29 | 2.45 | 2.10 |
| Minutes / goal | 39 min | 37 min | 43 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 81% | 82% | 80% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 62% | 64% | 60% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 52% | 55% | 50% |
| Both halves | 48% | 45% | 50% |
| First to score | 57% | 73% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 18% | 20% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.24 | 1.64 | 0.80 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.05 | 0.82 | 1.30 |
Goals conceded
Major League Soccer| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.86 | 0.55 | 1.20 |
| Minutes / goal | 105 min | 165 min | 75 min |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 55% | 30% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 57% | 45% | 70% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 19% | 9% | 30% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 5% | 0% | 10% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.52 | 0.55 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.70 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 95% | 100% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 73% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 55% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 36% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 27% | 40% |
| Over 5.5 | 14% | 9% | 20% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 24% | 27% | 20% |
| Under 2.5 | 48% | 45% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 62% | 64% | 60% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 73% | 60% |
| Under 5.5 | 86% | 91% | 80% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 43% | 27% | 60% |
| BTTS no | 57% | 73% | 40% |
Corner stats
Major League Soccer| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.81 | 7.18 | 4.30 |
| Corners against / match | 3.00 | 3.36 | 2.60 |
| Total corners / match | 8.81 | 10.55 | 6.90 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 57% | 82% | 30% |
| Over 9.5 | 43% | 64% | 20% |
| Over 10.5 | 29% | 45% | 10% |
| Over 11.5 | 24% | 36% | 10% |
| Over 12.5 | 5% | 9% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Major League Soccer| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 1.18 | 2.90 |
| Cards against / match | 2.24 | 1.73 | 2.80 |
| Total cards / match | 4.24 | 2.91 | 5.70 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 52% | 27% | 80% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 43% | 18% | 70% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 29% | 0% | 60% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.38 | 0.91 | 1.90 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.90 | 2.09 | 3.80 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 18 | — | 9 |
Major League Soccer table
Western Conference · Regular SeasonSeason leaders
Major League SoccerTools
Goal timing
By half46% of Vancouver's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTVancouver Whitecaps squad
About Vancouver Whitecaps
Vancouver Whitecaps goals & betting trends
Vancouver Whitecaps average 2.29 goals scored and 0.86 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 43% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 43%. They win 5.81 corners and concede 3.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Major League Soccer 2026
In the Major League Soccer 2026 season, Vancouver Whitecaps are in 1st place with 43 points from 21 matches. They have recorded 13 wins, 4 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 48 goals and conceding 18. Their current goal difference is +30. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, L, W, D.
Vancouver Whitecaps previous match
Vancouver Whitecaps's last match was against Sporting KC on January 16th, ending in a 0-3 win. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 56% possession, and won 4 corners.
Vancouver Whitecaps recent matches
Vancouver Whitecaps next fixture
Vancouver Whitecaps's next fixture is scheduled against St. Louis City on June 9th in Major League Soccer. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Vancouver Whitecaps vs St. Louis City match preview.
About Vancouver Whitecaps
This page provides detailed statistics for Vancouver Whitecaps across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Vancouver Whitecaps
Vancouver Whitecaps current squad includes J.C. Ngando, Mihail Gherasimencov, Sebastián Ramírez, Aleksa Cvetković, Yohei Takaoka, Kenji Cabrera, Jeevan Badwal, Emmanuel Sabbi, Adrián Zendejas, Édier Ocampo, Tristan Blackmon, Ryan Gauld, Isaac Boehmer, Kwasi Poku, Yadaly Diaby, Brian White, Mathías Laborda, Rayan Elloumi, Ranko Veselinović, Tate Johnson, Sam Adekugbe, Cheikh Sabaly, Andrés Cubas, Bruno Caicedo, Ralph Priso, Belal Halbouni, Oliver Larraz, Nikola Djordjevic and Thomas Müller among others.




















27 yrs · #7
28 yrs · #11
36 yrs · #13
21 yrs · #14
23 yrs · #17
18 yrs · #18
30 yrs · #24
26 yrs


30 yrs · #20
30 yrs · #25
26 yrs · #26


21 yrs
26 yrs · #2
31 yrs · #3


22 yrs · #18
21 yrs · #29

30 yrs · #1
