How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Ceramica Cleopatra 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Premier League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1.50 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 2.00 |
Ceramica Cleopatra are in Premier League sitting 4th with 2 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, scoring 6 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Possession | 64.3% | 66.0% | 61.0% |
| Shots / match | 14.3 | 14.5 | 14.0 |
| Shot conversion | 14% | 10% | 21% |
| Fouls / match | 9.3 | 9.5 | 9.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.0 | 5.5 | 10.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 14.3 | 14.5 | 14.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.7 | 14.5 | 12.0 |
Goals scored
Premier League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 60 min | 30 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Both halves | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| First to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
Goals conceded
Premier League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 90 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 50% | 0% |
Corner stats
Premier League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.33 | 5.00 | 6.00 |
| Corners against / match | 2.67 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Premier League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.67 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | — | 1 |
Premier League table
Pyramids FC+692
Al Ahly+493
Zamalek+474
Ceramica Cleopatra+365
Al Masry+166
El Geish+167
Wadi Degla+258Olympic El Qanah+159
Al Ittihad0410
Modern Sport FC0411
ZED FC-1412Abu Qir Fertilizers-3313
Al Mokawloon-1314
National Bank-3315
El Gounah-1216Asyut Petrol-1217
Petrojet-2118
Smouha-2119
ENPPI-3120
Ghazl El Mehalla-51Season leaders
Premier LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Ceramica Cleopatra's goals come after half-time.
Ceramica Cleopatra squad
About Ceramica Cleopatra
Ceramica Cleopatra goals & betting trends
Ceramica Cleopatra average 2.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 5.33 corners and concede 2.67 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Premier League 2026/2027
In the Premier League 2026/2027 season, Ceramica Cleopatra are in 4th place with 6 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +3. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: W, W, L.
Ceramica Cleopatra previous match
Ceramica Cleopatra's last match was against Modern Sport FC on February 20th, ending in a 2-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Ceramica Cleopatra recent matches
Ceramica Cleopatra next fixture
Ceramica Cleopatra's next fixture is scheduled against Smouha on July 26th in Premier League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Smouha vs Ceramica Cleopatra match preview.
About Ceramica Cleopatra
This page provides detailed statistics for Ceramica Cleopatra across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Ceramica Cleopatra
Ceramica Cleopatra current squad includes Sodiq Awujoola, Ahmed Belhadji, Mohamed Shika, Hussein El Sayed, Justice Arthur, Ragab Nabil, Marwan Otaka, Islam Issa, Amr El Solia, Mohamed El Maghraby, Abdallah Magdy, Ayman Mukka, Mohamed Reda, Mohamed Tarek, Karim Nedved, Amr Kalawa, Peter Gwargis, Ahmed Ramadan, Mohamed Emad, Fathy Mohamed, Moaz Ahmed, Hema Mohamed, Nejc Gradisar, Ahmed Hany, Mohamed Bassam, Khaled Al-Nabris, Fawzi Mohamed El Sayed and Mohamed Alaa among others.





30 yrs · #7
24 yrs · #9
25 yrs · #11

26 yrs · #21
23 yrs · #22
28 yrs · #10







27 yrs · #24



